940 Village Trail 6-103, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 940 Village Trail 6-103
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1082
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1223 / -81.0043
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Villaggio On Lakes
  • Building: Villaggio On Lakes
  • Provided by: ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kristi Brown
  • 386-222-3608
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes featuring a VA ASSUMABLE loan opportunity for qualified buyers with an approximate 4.5% interest rate and balance of approximately $172,000, offering the potential for below market financing. This move in ready condo offers an open and split bedroom floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy, along with a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy easy maintenance with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and no carpet anywhere in the unit. The kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances paired with tile backsplash for a modern, cohesive look. A convenient indoor laundry room adds extra functionality, while a new bathroom vanity provides an updated touch. Both bedrooms offer large walk in closets with plenty of storage space. The open living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the screened in patio, creating the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings. As a first floor unit, there are no stairs to climb, offering added convenience and accessibility .Residents of this gated community enjoy resort style amenities including a lakeside pool and spa, fitness center, car wash station, grilling areas, and beautifully maintained grounds. The monthly condo fee includes internet, cable, and valet trash service for easy, low maintenance living. Conveniently located in the heart of Port Orange, you are just minutes from A+ schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, entertainment, and everything you need.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Villaggio on the Lakes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 103 BLDG 6 VILLAGGIO ON THE LAKES CONDO PER OR 5598 PG 0609 PER OR 5804 PGS 2412-2413 PER OR 6292 PG 1214 PER OR 6336 PGS 1307-1308 PER OR 8309 PG 4201 PER OR 8321 PG 2737
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6309-39-06-1030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6-103
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 2-207, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,000.00 ($220.89 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 2-207 More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Own it with a monthly income, renting until Nov 2025. Wonderful 2 master bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in a great GATED community in Port Orange. Walking distance t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  4. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1204337
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-111, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00

940 Village Trail 6-111 More Like This

Ground floor 3BR unit in the heart of Port Orange! Move in ready with no flooding, new windows, fresh paint, and stylish luxury laminate floors. The open layout includes a breakfast bar and extra kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217653
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 5-106, Port Orange, FL 32127
$209,900.00

940 Village Trail 5-106 More Like This

Charming one bedroom GROUND floor lakeside unit with a GARAGE G71 for extra storage and a place to store the car. Gated community with sparkling heated pool and hot tub, fitness room and BBQ area. Eve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218732
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 6-109, Port Orange, FL 32127
$239,900.00

940 Village Trail 6-109 More Like This

Garage space G77 included with this GROUND floor 2 bedroom condo. Split bedroom plan both with full bathroom attached. Master has a walk in shower. Luxury vinyl flooring throughout living areas and ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 19.03 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218736
  2. Provided by Villaggio on the Lakes Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-205, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,000.00 ($202.40 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-205 More Like This

**immaculaty remodeled**2/2 in the luxuary and gated villaggio on the lakes condominium**split plan with 2 master suites, huge walk in closets**brand new ss appliances**brand new hot water***new ac co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219091
  2. Provided by Home Wise Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 3-203, Port Orange, FL 32127
$219,900.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 3-203 More Like This

Discover the charm of this 2 bed 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after community of Port Orange. With 1,006 ft of thoughtfully designed space, this residence offers a blend of comfort and convivenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220553
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 210, Port Orange, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 210 More Like This

Enjoy stunning Halifax River views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit in the beautifully maintained Admiralty Club Beachside Port Orange. This fully tiled unit offers low maintenance liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223557
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Village Trail 4-301, Port Orange, FL 32127
$229,000.00 ($186.03 / sqft )

940 Village Trail 4-301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated community of Villaggio on the Lakes Port Orange offers vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout, and a private screened balcony. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225561
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$230,000.00 ($190.87 / sqft )

4590 Atlantic Avenue 2610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beacon Point Condo, located in one of the most desirable coastal areas of Ponce Inlet, where you can walk to the beach and enjoy the quiet, tucked away coastal lifestyle this area is known

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226070
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 707, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$225,000.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 707 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your little slice of paradise. This renovated condo is in a great location for a weekend getaway or full time living. Breathe the fresh air, relax and enjoy the view of the water, birds,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: O6304567
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kris Santullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice