9400 New Martinsville Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D5914946 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9400 New Martinsville Avenue
  • Viewed: 314
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2735
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9276 / -82.2926
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Fort Charlotte Sec 84
  • Provided by: TALL PINES REALTY
  • Contact: Madelene Waterhouse
  • 941-475-5015
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal/Short Term Rental available throughout the year. Posted rate is winter/peak season rate. Off season rate is $2,000/month. Lovely East Englewood home. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a quiet side street on a corner lot with an oversized back yard. This spacious home is great for entertaining your visiting friends and family. The pocket sliders open to the nicely decorated lanai for additional entertaining space. There is plenty of counter space in the updated kitchen, which overlooks the family room. The master suite has a king size bed. The master bath has a walk in shower and his and her vanities. The second bedroom has a queen bed, with twin beds in the third bedroom. One bay of garage is available for renter parking. Owner uses second bay. This home is very close to the 5 Rotonda golf courses, as well as many fine area restaurants and shopping. Internet included. Sorry No Pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1879.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ask for Short Term Rental Department
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Parcel Number: 412010208020
  • Views: 314
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8613 Seasalt Loop, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,650.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

8613 Seasalt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 2027 season jan, feb, march. Extensive updates! Move in ready!! This lakefront villa is available as a seasonal rental in island lakes at coco bay, a master planned community just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142796
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Oregon Trail 2a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,750.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1960 Oregon Trail 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal charm and beautiful sunset views from this water front property located on Oyster Creek. This well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is cozy and comfortable. Located on the 2nd floor with elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6135161
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Holly Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,300.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

3280 Holly Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Soak up the Florida sunshine at this cozy getaway just minutes from the sandy shores of Englewood Beach. This laid back mobile home puts you right where you want to beclose to the beach, fishing spots

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143580
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Nebraska Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,536.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1950 Nebraska Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect seasonal escape, a beautifully located Florida retreat designed for relaxed coastal living and effortless vacation enjoyment. Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145749
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Stephinie Futch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Griggs Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$3,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

9203 Griggs Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo with waterfront views. Located in a quiet community that includes a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, clubhouse and walkways. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo can be you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146967
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice