Searching on:
  1. City = Englewood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6041 Toucan Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $252,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $119.90 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $262,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 116
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2106
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: C7520034
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 03
  5. Elementary School: Myakka River
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your opportunity to own a well located, spacious home in an active 55+ community where size, location, and major updates truly shine. This 4 bedroom home offers excellent square footage and
Details for 6527 Hamlet Drive 26b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Condominium
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.68 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 159
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1170
  8. Acreage: 0.02 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: N6141754
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Gulfwind Villas Ph 09
  5. Building: Gulfwind Villas Ph 09
  6. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Gulf Wind! Located in the heart of Englewood. This community is quiet peaceful, pet friendly, and human friendly! This 2 bedroom 2 full bath end unit is being sold TURNKEY FURNISHED. Bring
Details for 4435 Access Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Land
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 690
  3. Acreage: 0.76 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: D6137047
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 063
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: COCONUT BAY REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
THREE consecutive lots on South Access Road near a high traffic intersection. Zoning is OMI (office, medical, institutional). Property is mostly cleared and consistently maintained. Located in flood z
Details for 665 Foxwood Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 98
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1964
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: C7521461
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Foxwood in Englewood, Florida. Priced to sell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath
Details for 2 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $177.23 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 80
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1410
  8. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: A4683351
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Polynesian Village
  5. Provided by: STERLING REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 2 S Botany Bay Circle in the highly desirable Polynesian Village community of Englewoodjust 4 minutes from the beautiful shores of Manasota Key Beach. This almost new 2024 manufactured h
Details for 9116 Castlehill Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $138.91 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1799
  8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4691734
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 074
  5. Elementary School: Vineland
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
If youre looking for a clean, move in ready home in East Englewood with flexibility, upgrades, and a location that sells itselfthis is it. The split floorplan just makes sense open where you want it,
Details for 6115 Shearwater Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $182.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 52
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 1372
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: D6146605
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 03
  5. Provided by: KEY REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome Home to an exceptional Lakefront residence perfectly positioned on a quiet Cul de sac. Lemon Bay Isles Phase 3 is a sought after Community where you own the land by Fee Simple and pay no mont
Details for 1401 Mccall Road 104b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $227.81 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1093
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Creek
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: N6143987
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Lemon Bay Breezes Ph 02 Bldg B
  5. Building: Lemon Bay Breezes Ph 02 Bldg B
  6. Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Water views, boats, and breezesthis is the Florida lifestyle youve been waiting for. Turnkey furnished with higher end finishes and furnishings, and perfectly positioned on the water, this beautifully
Details for 7035 Duke Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $207.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 407
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 1198
  7. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: D6141665
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: A B Dixon
  5. Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  7. High School: Lemon Bay High
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Updated price! Welcome to your slice of Old Florida charm on the mainland, just minutes from the Barrier Islands and Boca Grande. Whether youre an Islander seeking ideal guest quarters or a Mainlande
Details for 8364 Kinglet Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $249,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $189.79 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $254,500
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 195
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1312
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: D6144488
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34224
  4. Subdivision: Lemon Bay Isles Ph 04
  5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the highly sought after Lemon Bay Isles, a serene and inviting community. As you enter into the Floida room and walk through the French doors, you will notice the home presents pride of own