5703 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: D6140786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5703 Holiday Park Boulevard
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $67
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 447
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0378 / -82.2315
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Holiday Park
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Petra Knauthe
  • 941-426-0621
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! This is a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home in a gated 55+ community in the heart of North Port! Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a full time home in the Sunshine State, this 1,311 sq. ft. property offers plenty of space to relax and entertain. The additional 'man cave' provides the perfect spot to watch TV, host friends, or unwind in your own private retreat. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2022), new refrigerator (2023), new range (2024), new dishwasher (2025), new A/C (2023), and a new water heater (2018), ensuring peace of mind for years to come. This home is sold turn key furnished, minus some personal items, making it an easy move in ready option! We will look at every offer. Holiday Park offers an active lifestyle with two pools, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce courts, a dart room, horseshoe pits, and ping pong. The fitness center is perfect for keeping fit while enjoying community activities. Located within walking distance of local restaurants and shopping, youll also be just a short 25 minute drive to the beautiful shores of Manasota or Venice Beach, where you can enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico. In Holiday Park, you own the land with a deed, and the annual association fee of $2,340 is conveniently included in your taxes. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in a thriving communityschedule your private showing today! Motivated Seller Bring your offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1376.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2340.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carmella Coons
  • Association Phone: 941-426-1585
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 258 BLK 1 HOLIDAY PARK UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1000030258
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5755 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($86.32 / sqft )

5755 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Holiday Park Blvd., which is a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath furnished home located in the PET SECTION. This home has it all. A beautiful eat in Kitchen with laminate flooring and a Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,500.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

131 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A super curb appeal move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home to enjoy seasonally or full time! New siding & skirting, newer sub floor ( including under kitchen cabinets) and flooring, new blinds! New roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($69.43 / sqft )

5058 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located on a corner, in a cul de sac, in the 55+ Community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. This home features laminate flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513477
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,900.00 ($107.83 / sqft )

140 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village, Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the scenic Myakka River. This beautifully updated home offers a smart, efficient layout designed for easy Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$137,000.00 ($61.22 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($67.08 / sqft )

154 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 154 Rarotonga Road in North Port, Florida, is a charming and well cared for manufactured home in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Lazy River Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Apopo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($67.62 / sqft )

6922 Apopo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6922 Apopo Court. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide mobile home in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park, in the PET SECTION. This home is 1351 square feet under air any boasts vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Lakeside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($71.39 / sqft )

763 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a carport with an included Golf Cart, located in the active 55+ Harbor Cove community in North Port. CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINK

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520902
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Honu Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($50.66 / sqft )

6581 Honu Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EVERY day feels like you're on VACATION when you live in HOLIDAY PARK! This INCREDIBLE 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home is an ideal seasonal or year round residence. Enter the front door and enjoy an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice