167 Via Madonna, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 167 Via Madonna
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $265
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9288 / -82.3173
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Mobile Gardens 1st Add
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE BRILLIANCE LLC
  • Contact: Jesse Bryl
  • 941-475-6699
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Englewood attention boaters!!! Direct gulf access & private marina community, new 2024 skyline home, 2 bed/2 bath, turnkey, 75x100lot that you own, fenced in yard, low $1255 2024 taxes, whirlpool appliances, tray ceilings, superior engineered steel & concrete foundation, golf cart community, extra bed/bath in detached rear.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MOG 001 000G 0011 MOBILE GARDENS 1ST ADD BLK G LT 11 RP/VIN FL239000HA012978A&B (2024) 114/12 539/762 DC550/1855-WGC 1085/3 DC1710/426 1707/848 E2059/1323 3939/1610 4319/2097 5064/1150
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412009108011
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 141
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11068 Jacqueline Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($152.04 / sqft )

11068 Jacqueline Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, buyer did not qualify for financing! Welcome to the vibrant Florida lifestyle at your fingertips! This 4 bedroom/3 bathroom home on a double lot is perfect for a large family. Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511579
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Edison Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,999.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

1845 Edison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home ideally situated in the heart of Englewood, offering an unbeatable combination of convenience and recreationa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Snow Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$279,000.00 ($153.97 / sqft )

7214 Snow Drive More Like This

Welcome to 7214 Snow Dr a comfortable and well situated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage in a quiet Englewood neighborhood. With approximately 1,486 square feet of living space, this re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520384
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7136 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$337,100.00 ($164.76 / sqft )

7136 Bougainvillea Street New Construction More Like This

This Beautiful New 1540 Sq.ft. 3 bed 2 bath with 2 Car Garage come with following Upgrades: Tile Everywhere Except Bedrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances (Dishwasher, Microwave and Range), French Glas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523235
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Catia Kirschner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6353 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$285,000.00 ($153.14 / sqft )

6353 Shaw Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction with 1 year warranty ready to move in now at a reduced price! Built by an award winning local builder, constructing homes in southwest florida area for 25+ years. Park vista model fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524607
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10437 Grail Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$327,900.00 ($147.31 / sqft )

10437 Grail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY and NEVER LIVED IN. This home is nestled in a quiet and charming neighborhood of Englewood. This inviting property offers the blend of comfort, functionality and Florida charm. Ideal as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525701
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Steck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Lucian  , ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$355,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

9314 Lucian Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated lakefront home nestled in the private Troy Lake neighborhood of Englewood! This move in ready residence is located on a unique lake with only 14 homes, offering a peaceful setting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141486
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6176 Catalan Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$274,500.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

6176 Catalan Street More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144124
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$299,900.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

10601 Lemon Creek Loop 102 More Like This

$40,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEST PRICED VILLA OF ITS KIND IN THE HAMMOCKS! This is a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced villa of this size and layout in the communityand it shows. Positioned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2066 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663864
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7096 Ticonderoga Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$354,400.00 ($141.31 / sqft )

7096 Ticonderoga Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No HOA Not in a flood zone Double lot 10 minutes to the beach Metal roof Quartz countertops Meticulously maintained move in ready home features: quartz countertops, Rain Bird Irrigation System

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677003
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice