25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144053 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25100 Sandhill Boulevard Q201
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0187 / -82.0369
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 11
  • Building: Deep Creek Gardens Ph 11
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Diana Legg
  • 941-214-3111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy this well kept and nicely furnished Condo, in the sought after community of "Deep Creek Gardens". Centrally located to all that Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte have to offer. Located on the second floor with a picturesque view of a lake from the condo and balcony. Features include all Tile and Luxury Vinyl flooring, open concept with the Kitchen/Breakfast Bar, and a Living Room/Dining Area combo. Both the Master and Guest bedrooms are accommodated with Queen beds. Balcony is tiled and offers vinyl windows for an open breeze and enjoyment of the lakeview. The community amenities include Heated Swimming Pool, Community Center, Bocce Ball, Tennis, Shuffleboard, and Pickle Ball Courts, and Gazebo with Gas Grills. Includes Utilities of Electricity up to $150/mo, Water/Sewer up to $100/mo, Cable TV, and Internet Service. Tourist Tax of 12%, and a Departure Cleaning Fee of $150 are additional. **All based on a 3mos min during the Seasonal Months of Nov Apr at $2,400/mo, or 1mos min during off Season months of May Oct at $1,900/mo. Sorry NO Pets, NO Exceptions, per Condo Association Rules.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 860.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sara Martella
  • Association Phone: 941-629-4779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402305754133
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: Q201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1908 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE SEASON 2026 LAKESHORE CONDOMINIUM DEEP CREEK $2600 Seasonal second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit at Lakeshore Condominiums! Located in the heart of Deep Creek close to great restaurants and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509741
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Causey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Blue Lake Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,250.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1708 Blue Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Punta Gordas most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to an inviting open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519453
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Meghan Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 25336 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25336 Deep Creek Boulevard More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home available for rent in a well maintained community. This home features a comfortable layout with generous living space, a fully equipped kitchen, and a washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525003
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jaslynn Bavota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Campinas Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

271 Campinas Street More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in the desirable Deep Creek community with this spacious ANNUAL rental featuring a private pool, flexible living space, and a prime central location. This well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525193
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,300.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1038 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available now BRAND NEW HUGE, designer inspired 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and XL 2 car garage 23'9"x 19'x11"! Rent is $2300 and Sec dep $2000 this beautiful brand new Deep Creek home offers, Vaulted c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525281
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26577 Barranquilla Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,650.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26577 Barranquilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual unfurnished rental! This home is a spacious and super clean 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath + dedicated office ++ pool & spa home with an oversized 2 car garage. Amazing screened lanai with custom ambient

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26397 Nadir Road 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

26397 Nadir Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BOOKED DEC APR, 2027** Seasonal/Short Term rental in desireable community of Deep Creek. Nicely updated 2ND FLOOR, Two Bedroom, Two Bath Condo with inviting open floor plan. Features a Living/Dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6118871
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Diana Legg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27381 Voyageur Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,350.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

27381 Voyageur Dr Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT The owner considers LEASE TO OWN OPTION!!!! Waterfront home with direct Gulf access and no HOA. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile bonus room features a brig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226015455
  2. Provided by Moonstone Realty LLC
  3. Contact Mojgan Styner
  4. 239-878-0381
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27256 San Marino Dr S, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,750.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

27256 San Marino Dr S Virtual Tour More Like This

*welcome to this slice of paradise* this home sits on an extremely large oversized lot. It has a fenced in backyard ready to be made into an tropical oasis. This homes sits on the charlotte harbor and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021337
  2. Provided by Venture Homes Realty LLC
  3. Contact Felicia Williams
  4. (786) 671-1194
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice