Searching on:
  1. Zipcode = 33983
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 27300 Egret Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,999,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $363.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5500
  8. Acreage: 4.49 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Creek
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: C7525450
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Herons Cove
  5. Provided by: SCHOONER BAY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This private, gated, meticulously designed, old Florida style home, located on a 4.5 acre preserve, represents an exceptional opportunity for discerning buyers. Spanning 5,500 square feet under roof a
Details for 3790 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,750,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $312.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 418
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 5606
  8. Acreage: 0.59 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: River Front
  14. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: C7506006
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Hrbr Heights
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Imagine a waterfront retreat on over 1/2 acre on the peace river with amazing views, great privacy, & unobstructed water access to the gulf with both a primary home with 3 bedrooms & 3 full bathrooms
Details for 1215 Capricorn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $1,649,900.00
  2. Previous Price: $1,699,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  4. Days On Market: 192
  5. Bedrooms: 16
  6. Baths: 8
  7. Acreage: 0.78 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7516987
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Under Construction Investor Opportunity in Deep Creek. Nearly completed 8 unit multifamily property offering a strategic value add opportunity for investors or builders looking t
Details for 2424 Harbour Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,450,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $278.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 81
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5200
  8. Acreage: 0.67 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,River Front
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: C7522148
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Hrbr Heights
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Modern waterfront luxury with direct boating access a private resort style estate in harbour heights and additional buildable residential lot for guest home or garage! Positioned on a rare extended de
Details for 2228 Harbour Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $352.76 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3827
  10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: A4681748
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Hrbr Heights
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Featured on Fox 4 News! This exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront new construction home offers sailboat access with no fixed bridges and direct ac
Details for 3564 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,339,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $455.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,389,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 132
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2941
  10. Acreage: 0.34 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: River Front
  16. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7518849
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Hrbr Heights
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! STUNNING 2025 JUST COMPLETED HARBORFRONT POOL HOME AWAITS NEW OWNERS! This custom 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + den, oversized 2 car garage WATERFRONT pool home has it all, inc
Details for 3572 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $315.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 157
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 4201
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: River Front
  13. Year Built: 2017
MLS#: C7518724
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Harbour Heights
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PEACE RIVER WATERFRONT LIVING W/108FT SEAWALL, LAP POOL, SOLAR POWER & 10,000LB LIFT Set along an exceptional stretch of the Peace River, this custom, 4 bed/3.5 bath home blends refined waterfront l
Details for 3796 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $292.75 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 75
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4099
  8. Acreage: 0.51 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,River Front
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: C7522404
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Harbor Heights
  5. Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Port Charlotte
  8. Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Riverfront Living at Its Finest Situated on nearly half an acre with over 300 feet of direct water frontage, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home delivers the ultimate Florida waterfront li
Details for 3712 Balboa Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $950,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $176.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,000,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 95
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 5391
  10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  16. Year Built: 2006
MLS#: C7521480
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Hrbr Heights
  5. Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Oversized Corner Lot Home Nestled right off the serene Peace River with 208 feet of seawall; this beautifully designed property offers nearly 3,300 square feet of finished living space and NO FLOODING
Details for 3708 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Single Family
  1. Price: $899,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $308.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/15/26
  5. Days On Market: 63
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2912
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: River Front
  16. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: C7523034
  1. County: CHARLOTTE
  2. City: PUNTA GORDA
  3. Zipcode: 33983
  4. Subdivision: Harbor Heights Sec 09 Pt 01
  5. Elementary School: Deep Creek
  6. Middle School: Punta Gorda
  7. High School: Charlotte
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Waterfront living meets everyday comfort in this beautifully updated Southwest Florida home with direct access to open water. Positioned along a wide, scenic stretch of river, the property offers the