8186 Arlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8186 Arlewood Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater,Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Freshwater Canal w/Lift to Saltwater Canal,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9128 / -82.1989
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 093
  • Elementary School: Myakka River
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Benjamin Webb
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Boater's Dream in this Stunning Sailboat Canal Front Home! "DON'T FORGET TO LOOK AT THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINKS ABOVE!!" Located in a boater's paradise, this new 3 bed, 3 bath home is your ticket to the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Built by Monroe Builders in 2024, this turn key property has everything you need to start living the dream. Enjoy breathtaking views of the sailboat canal, with room for up to a 70' boat and direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of America. The 6' x 80' dock comes with 120V, 30A electric and water supply, making it perfect for boating enthusiasts. Inside, you'll find a beautiful designer kitchen with Samsung "Bespoke" smart appliances and a Euro Kera "Summit" cooktop. Ceramic tile throughout, impact windows, a metal roof, and new appliances ensure durability and comfort for years to come. Relax in your swim spa, or head out to the Gulf in no time. The 2 car garage and turn key setup make moving in a breeze. Don't miss this chance to live the boaters' Florida lifestyle contact us today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Monroe Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1664.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 093 4972 0036 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC93 BLK4972 LT 36 702/2132 837/274 2039/2045 2267/599 2916/1777 3480/971 4092/1107 4706/1764 3280871
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412115131006
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14150 Ostrom Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$895,000.00 ($248.68 / sqft )

14150 Ostrom Avenue New Construction More Like This

Boater's Paradise !!! This 4 bedroom & 3 full bath contemporary brand new home is located in the highly desired South Gulf Cove in Port Charlotte. Brand New Seawall and everything else !

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403049
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15530 Aqua Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$849,900.00 ($202.36 / sqft )

15530 Aqua Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ADJUSTED PRICE! You'll be thankful for the upgrades/updates all since 2023 New 24 gauge metal roof, impact windows/doors, garage door, HVAC, pool cage, LVP flooring in all bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512001
  2. Provided by OCEAN PARTNERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelli Geddeis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9149 Lane Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$949,000.00 ($270.22 / sqft )

9149 Lane Court Green Listing More Like This

Sailboat waterfront living with unmatched privacy, preserve views, and direct gulf access a rare opportunity in port charlotte. Welcome to 9149 lane court, where luxury, tranquility, and the ultimate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514393
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15080 Spanish Point Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$920,000.00 ($279.30 / sqft )

15080 Spanish Point Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SAILBOAT ACCESS WATERFRONT PROPERTY within the desirable gated community Harbor West. This stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home sits proudly on a 19,964 sqft Tip Lot that offers breathtaking panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519611
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Yi Jiang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10127 Lebanon Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$969,900.00 ($301.96 / sqft )

10127 Lebanon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You will find waterfront living at its best. This stunning custom built Fero home is a masterpiece of design, offering luxurious amenities and breathtaking views throughout. Boasting 4 BR, 3BR, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521526
  2. Provided by BLUE WATER REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Wheeler-Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4255 Spire Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$899,000.00 ($351.58 / sqft )

4255 Spire Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently reduced to reflect our current market conditions so click the video tour under the picture to see the drone footage of the waterway then come see this key weststyle pool home with dock & boat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523164
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Carla Bruce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$799,000.00 ($249.38 / sqft )

10165 & 10157 Kingsville Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront living with direct Gulf access awaits in this spectacular custom 2025 built home nestled on a nearly half acre double corner lot in coveted S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524145
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14332 Ponce De Leon Trail, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$900,000.00 ($245.30 / sqft )

14332 Ponce De Leon Trail More Like This

Live the ultimate florida waterfront lifestyle. Perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre with 165 feet of water frontage, this home offers luxury, space, and serene views you wont find anywhere els

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524421
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 St Paul Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$975,000.00 ($260.35 / sqft )

9493 St Paul Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning gulf access custom built 4/3/3 pool home in the prestigious waterfront community of south gulf cove. Overlooking panoramic intersecting canals, this home offers exquisite luxury, breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3745 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10262 Kingsville Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$950,000.00 ($310.36 / sqft )

10262 Kingsville Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your custom waterfront dream home opportunity in the highly desirable South Gulf Cove community of Port Charlottewhere modern design meets the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525493
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Maddisen Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice