3181 Sheboygan Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6146973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3181 Sheboygan Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1867
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0811 / -82.1864
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 19
  • High School: North Port
  • Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  • Contact: Janet Shawen, PA
  • 941-698-0303
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready pool home in x500 flood zone with flexible layout ideal for first time buyers, snowbirds, or investors. Designed for effortless florida living, where indoor comfort meets a private outdoor retreat. Updated:(2025) 4 hurricane impact windows (2021) roof, (2020) a/c, water heater, pool pump, refrigerator, range, dishwasher, washer & dryer, microwave. Septic last emptied 2024 and pool deck and driveway re coated 2026. Home well cared for! The open floor plan creates a light filled living space that flows seamlessly to a screened, newer pool, setting the tone for everyday relaxation and entertaining. This is the lifestyle buyers come to florida for easy, private, and ready to enjoy. 3 miles to i 75 for easy access to highway. Shopping, stores and restaurants within 5 miles. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan places two guest bedrooms away from the primary ensuite, offering privacy for family, visitors, or seasonal living. First time buyers seeking quality without renovation, snowbirds wanting low maintenance living with a pool, investors looking for a rentable, desirable layout. Located in a growing north port area with convenient access to shopping, dining, and gulf coast beaches. Imagine waking up in your own quiet florida retreat, with space to breathe, grow, and enjoy everything the gulf coast lifestyle has. Buyer to verify all information and measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1195.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 BLK 849 19TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0964084929
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$374,000.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

2144 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home has 80 ft canal frontage and is not in a Flood Zone. This home boast a modern design with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708308
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Lancaster Lane, North Port, FL 34286
$335,900.00 ($135.72 / sqft )

3 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025200
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$348,000.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

2333 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN NORTH PORT! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523107
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

2315 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523109
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3896 Slayton Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$424,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

3896 Slayton Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. 3896 Slayton offers the space, setting, and privacy you are looking for in North Port. This waterfront home sits on over half an acre along a peaceful canal and off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523172
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Natrona Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$380,000.00 ($133.01 / sqft )

1236 Natrona Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning waterfront pool home with bonus room! Welcome to 1236 Natrona, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141684
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Trish Chkreba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

5244 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. 1% preffered lender credit, plus a free appraisal and a 10 2 Home Buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686814
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Heaton Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

4108 Heaton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, this home is a showstopper! Motivated Builder. No FLOOD, No HOA, and No CDD fees. Enjoy 1% toward closing costs and a complimentary appraisal with our preferred lending partner. We

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688945
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Winslow Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$388,600.00 ($143.61 / sqft )

1385 Winslow Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691412
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Povsic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Sikeston Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$385,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

3083 Sikeston Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the stunning 1717 Model a modern 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home designed for comfort and style. With high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6279147
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Andrew Pabst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice