131 Willow Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B4902254 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 Willow Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8454 / -81.5836
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33859
  • Subdivision: Blue Lake Terrace
  • Provided by: PALMETTO LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Mandy Thompson
  • 863-331-1990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this one owner, lovingly cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that blends comfort, space, and versatility. Filled with years of cherished memories, this home is ready for its next chapter with new owners. The generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room for family living. The primary bathroom features a walk in shower, while the guest bathroom offers a tub/shower combination and an extra wide doorway for wheelchair accessibility. The home also includes an indoor laundry room with additional storage and a kitchen pantry for added convenience. Constructed with concrete block and topped with a metal roof for long lasting durability and peace of mind. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced yard ideal for pets, play, or privacy. The property is well equipped for those needing extra parking or workspace, featuring an attached 1 car carport, a separate 2 car carport, a storage shed, and a spacious 36 x 36 metal building. Perfect for hobbyists, mechanics, or anyone needing room for projects, the building also includes a climate controlled office or dengreat for a remote workspace, hobby room, or retreat. With plumbing and electrical already in place, there is potential to add a kitchenette and bathroom with ease. This well maintained property offers endless possibilities for living, working, and enjoying your space. Come see all it has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BLUE LAKE TERRACE PB 37 PG 19 BLK A LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-26-927300-001080
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5051 Abigail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109191
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$317,240.00 ($111.27 / sqft )

375 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Looking for something on trend and built to last? Style is delivered with the Eclipse. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369166
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$325,000.00 ($142.61 / sqft )

634 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*SOME PHOTOS ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED* Experience the "WOW factor" in this exquisite two story Atlanta Plan, a modern four bedroom, two and a half bath home that offers the ultimate peace of mind. Because

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385045
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daris Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Bell Prairie Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$304,900.00 ($162.27 / sqft )

545 Bell Prairie Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home in the highly sought after area of Lake Wales! From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the bright, open concept design that effortlessly blends c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403678
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nick Oosting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$282,240.00 ($106.99 / sqft )

479 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Cobb offers the ultimate retreat with a luxurious first floor owners suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403955
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Hill Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$335,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

105 Hill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is a two unit duplex perfect for living in one side and generating income on the other side. One unit is a 3 bedroom/2 bath unit with the owner living in it, but the rent amount should be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937844
  2. Provided by BROKERS REALTY OF CENTRAL FLOR
  3. Contact Renee Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Lake Suzanne Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$275,000.00 ($113.08 / sqft )

304 Lake Suzanne Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the maintenance free, gated community of Chalet Estates, this distinctive home offers a versatile layout designed for comfort and privacy. The sought after Sauvignon floor plan features 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938073
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Eileen Belanger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice