12047 Timber Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12047 Timber Lane
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Stenholm Sub In Sw1/4 Unrec
  • Elementary School: Brooksville
  • Middle School: Parrott
  • High School: Hernando
  • Provided by: Down Home Realty US Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and privacy with this charming two story home set on 4.8 beautiful acres. Surrounded by nature, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a peaceful retreat while still providing the essentials of modern living. The home features a functional two story layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and scenic views from every angle. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the two full bathrooms provide convenience for residents and guests alike. The expansive acreage offers endless possibilitiesideal for gardening, outdoor recreation, animals, or future expansion. Whether you're looking for a quiet rural escape, a weekend getaway, or a property with room to grow, this unique offering delivers privacy, potential, and plenty of space to make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: STENHOLM SUB IN SW1/4 UNREC S1/2 OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 OF SW1/4 AKA TRACT 2 DES IN ORB 333 PG 798
  • Parcel Number: R02 222 19 3611 0170 0020
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257743
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5483 Neff Lake Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$550,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

5483 Neff Lake Road Foreclosure More Like This

Property Hub1 presents this bank owned 2 story single family pool home built in 1970 & renovated in 2017 located in Brooksville, FL (aprox 45 min N of Tampa). Sale is comprised of 3 structures (main,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4035 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2257888
  2. Provided by Property Hub 1, LLC.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$499,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

23056 Dewitt Drive More Like This

Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257957
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4698 Hickory Oak Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$579,950.00 ($217.45 / sqft )

4698 Hickory Oak Drive More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after golf course community of Southern Hills! This 4 year old one story Craftsman style build sits on a huge 0.4 acre lot with OVER 30K OF UPGRADES! The CDD bond has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258149
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34601
$620,000.00 ($230.83 / sqft )

14352 Ponce De Leon Boulevard More Like This

BACK ON MARKET WITH NO FAULT OF SELLER! Welcome to Your Private Country Retreat on 5 Stunning Acres! This truly one of a kind 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home blends distinctive architectural characte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258154
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20424 Marguerite Road, Brooksville, FL 34601
$545,999.00 ($210.65 / sqft )

20424 Marguerite Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW AC BEING INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING!** Situated on 2.5 acres, this property offers the feeling of being rural, yet within 8 minutes you can be in Downtown Brooksville enjoying a meal in the plet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258689
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19364 Sheltered Hill Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$599,000.00 ($146.63 / sqft )

19364 Sheltered Hill Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY Welcome to 19364 Sheltered Hill Dr, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hills Plantation in Brooksville, FL. This exceptio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387689
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19486 Sheltered Hills Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$620,000.00 ($139.01 / sqft )

19486 Sheltered Hills Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! Welcome to 4779 Majestic Hills a stunning Rochester model, a semi custom builder, located in the sought after, guard gated Southern Hill

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398142
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Southern Valley Loop, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$620,000.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

3926 Southern Valley Loop New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY & LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Welcome to 3926 Southern Valley Loop a beautifully crafted Azalea model, nestled inside the prestigious manned ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400721
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4880 Hickory Oak Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$615,000.00 ($150.55 / sqft )

4880 Hickory Oak Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY & LOADED WITH UPGRADES! Welcome to 4880 Hickory Oak Dr a beautifully crafted Azalea model, nestled inside the prestigious manned gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400735
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice