4290 Carlos Court, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257772 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4290 Carlos Court
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $539,500
  • Price sqft: $377
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1431
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Hernando Beach
  • Zipcode: 34607
  • Subdivision: Hernando Beach Unit 9
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: SandPeak Realty Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Exceptional Waterfront residence delivers the quintessential Hernando Beach lifestyle, showcasing radiant water views, true Gulf direct access, and an enviable boating experience. Thoughtfully designed and elevated, this stilt style coastal retreat blends timeless charm with refined comfort, creating an atmosphere of relaxed luxury. The main living level features a spacious, well appointed kitchen with extensive cabinetry and storage, ideal for both elegant entertaining and everyday living. The home offers two private bedroom suites, each complete with updated spa inspired bathrooms, dual closets, and private covered patios overlooking the canal with coveted south/southwest exposure. The primary suite is enhanced by a walk in closet and serene water views. At the heart of the home, the expansive family room is anchored by a wood burning fireplace, adding warmth and sophistication. Glass sliders(full pocket doors)open to the covered upper terraces that span the rear of the home, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living while framing stunning water and sunset views. Below, a covered waterfront entertaining area offers the perfect setting for alfresco gatherings, just steps from your private dock. For boating enthusiasts, the Hernando Beach Marina is visible and only minutes away, providing effortless access to the Gulf. The property includes a 61 foot seawall and floating deep water dock, ideal for boats, jet skis, and serious watercraft, and outdoor shower. From the upper decks, enjoy captivating sunsets that stretch across the entire back of the home an everyday luxury that never gets old. The ground level laundry and utility space offers exceptional versatility, easily accommodating fishing gear, boating equipment, or outdoor lifestyle storage. Two oversized garage doors provide space for up to three vehicles, jet skis, or a boat, adding both convenience and functionality. Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, mature trees, and vibrant flower beds, this home offers the feeling of a private coastal sanctuary a true tropical paradise designed for refined waterfront living. Roof replaced in 03/05/2020, AC 01/20/2009. Flood Ins is Transferable/900 dollars
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Fox Chapel
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Hernando Beach Unit 9 Blk 93 Lot 39
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: R13 223 16 2320 0930 0390
  • Style: Stilt
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: R1B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4049 Cobia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$585,000.00 ($290.04 / sqft )

4049 Cobia Drive More Like This

Nestled along the tranquil shores of a picturesque water canal, this stunning three story residence offers an unparalleled blend of coastal charm and luxurious living. With indirect access to the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251792
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$575,000.00 ($290.40 / sqft )

3328 Gulfview Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Boater's Paradise Direct Gulf Access Pool Home! Imagine relaxing in your private pool while watching dolphins swim by your backyard! This fully updated, Move In ready 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251803
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Fishing Homes Rlty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4482 Kingston Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$586,000.00 ($371.36 / sqft )

4482 Kingston Drive More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront life; this spectacular 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is your slice of paradise just a 2 minute boat ride to the open Gulf of Mexico. Your new home has been completely remo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254259
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Turks Cap Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($276.15 / sqft )

3302 Turks Cap Drive More Like This

Enjoy the coastal lifestyle in this 3 level waterfront home located on a desirable corner lot in the boating community of Hernando Beach. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with indirect access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256483
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Camelia Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$599,900.00 ($325.15 / sqft )

4128 Camelia Drive More Like This

Welcome to your own slice of paradise! BIG PRICE REDUCTION! Down 30,000 Run don't walk!!! This stunning waterfront home with direct Gulf access is the ultimate retreat where every day fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256530
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Gulfview Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$565,000.00 ($265.01 / sqft )

3336 Gulfview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct gulf access pool home on an oversized 8,600 sq ft lot with 77 feet of concrete seawall, just minutes to open water. This fully remodeled 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257338
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Rose Arbor Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34607
$554,900.00 ($320.94 / sqft )

3209 Rose Arbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home, a spacious and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool, canal to gulf front residence offering almost 3,500 sq ft of luxurious living space. Nestled in a vibrant,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257870
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4384 4th Isle Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$515,000.00 ($318.29 / sqft )

4384 4th Isle Drive More Like This

Gulf access in minutes | private boat ramp | 90' of waterfront | built to outlast florida. Let's talk about what actually matters in a waterfront home in florida how it's built and how it holds up.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257939
  2. Provided by Meridian Real Estate
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Triggerfish Drive, Hernando Beach, FL 34607
$599,000.00 ($389.72 / sqft )

3511 Triggerfish Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! SELLERS MOTIVATED!! Stunning Waterfront Oasis and Costal Elegance! Over 70,000 dollars in renovations and upgrades to this gorgeous Pool home!! Welcome to your beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258571
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 Eagle Nest Drive, HERNANDO BEACH, FL 34607
$599,000.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

3605 Eagle Nest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at its finest in this exceptional home offering a split floor plan similar to that of a duplex with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 kitchens, 2 living rooms, and 2 laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3690 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960920
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice