8449 Central Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8449 Central Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $119,991
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1128
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -82
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Brookridge Comm Unit 3
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome friends! This home features 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom. With a little TLC this diamond in the rough could be a beauty. When you walk in the kitchen to the right to the left is the veranda room with a passthrough to the living room. Down the hall is the guest room with a half bath. The back is the master. That has a door that goes out to a shed that is cooled and heated. Come down enjoy the sun and play some golf on our championship golf course located in a 55+ Brookridge community where you own your own land!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball, Pool, Racquetball, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
  • Association Name: BCPO
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Other
  • Legal Description: Brookridge Community Unit 3 Blk 47 Lot 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R27 222 18 1472 0047 0050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8081 Fairlane Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$139,900.00 ($121.44 / sqft )

8081 Fairlane Avenue More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with nice curb appeal and modern updates throughout! Featuring newer flooring, an updated kitchen with a built in pantry/desk area, and renovated bathrooms. Enjoy a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257495
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7338 1st Loop Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$139,000.00 ($120.87 / sqft )

7338 1st Loop Avenue More Like This

Enjoy Florida living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot located in the active 55+ Highpoint community of Brooksville. You own the landno lease, offering added value and peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257760
  2. Provided by Dennis Realty & Investment Corp.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 Little Tee Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
$142,000.00 ($118.33 / sqft )

7460 Little Tee Lane More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to High Point one of the area's most desirable 55+ golf communities, where you own the land! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259043
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12047 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$134,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

12047 Fairway Avenue More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY in HIGH POINT to Make It Your Own! Just Minutes Away from the Dog Park, RV Storage, Club House, Pool, Golf Club, and More! Updated Heat and Air in 2022, Membrane Roof, Loads of Ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259174
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8109 Little Tee Lane, Brooksville, FL 34613
$119,900.00 ($100.25 / sqft )

8109 Little Tee Lane More Like This

Handyman/Investor Special! Opportunity awaits in the desirable High Point 55+ golf community where you own the land! This 1980 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully furnished home offers 1,196 sq. ft. of living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259271
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 Fairway Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$129,000.00 ($58.11 / sqft )

12028 Fairway Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Seller says SELL!!! Welcome to High Point. This MOVE IN READY, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in the heart of the 55+ High Point community where you OWN YOUR OWN LAND is a GREAT DEAL. Seller is motivated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852832
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice