9311 Butler Boulevard, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9311 Butler Boulevard
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $269,750
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1929
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Weeki Wachee
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: Glen Lakes Ph 1 Un 2a
  • Elementary School: Winding Water
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Provided by: REMAX Marketing Specialists
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Glen Lakes, this beautifully maintained Arthur Rutenberg Spinnaker features 3 bedrooms/2 baths/2 car garage. Paver brick driveway and walkway, nicely landscaped with mulch in the beds, a screened lanai and the roof was replaced in 2015, A/C in 2020. Many double pane windows and sliders to the patio from the living room/breakfast area/primary suite. Double entry doors, living/formal dining/family room floor plan. Split bedroom plan, 8 ft. and 10 foot high flat ceilings, carpet with tile in the wet areas. Primary suite has a walk in closet and bath with separate tub and shower. The kitchen has a large island, closet pantry, desk, light wood cabinets and white appliances for a light and airy feel and is open to the breakfast area and famiily room. The laundry room has cabinets and included washer and dryer. 1929 living sq. ft., 2697 total sq. ft. HOA FEES INCLUDE CABLE AND HIGH SPEED INTERNET, PRIVATE MAINTAINED STREETS, 24 HOUR SECURITY WITH MANNED GATE. Glen Lakes is a wonderful golf course community and surrounded by the 85,000 acre Chassahowitzka National Wildlife Refuge. The optional social membership in the club gives access to the clubhouse, restaurant, bar, Jr. Olympic size heated pool/spa, fitness center, tennis courts, pickleball courts and a vast array of social clubs. Golf memberships also available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Weeki Wachee
  • Middle School: Winding Waters
  • School Elementary: Winding Water
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Management - Full Time, Management- On Site, Park, Playground, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 207
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Association Name: Glen Lakes Master HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Glen Lakes Phase 1 Unit 2a Lot 448
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R14 222 17 1835 0000 4480
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Reduced More Like This

The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. The kitchen overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256767
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas creating a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257236
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate atmosphere, seamlessly blending the living, dining, and kitchen space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257237
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10774 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($154.06 / sqft )

10774 Tucker Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257874
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10562 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$319,990.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

10562 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258585
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10582 Tucker Road, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$305,990.00 ($135.39 / sqft )

10582 Tucker Road Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258835
  2. Provided by D.R.Horton Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10407 Turtle Run Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$313,990.00 ($151.18 / sqft )

10407 Turtle Run Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Lakeside is a beautiful five bedroom, three bathroom home with an open concept floorplan. Discover the blend of comfort and functionality as you enter the heart of this home. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713930
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10519 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$315,990.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

10519 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this two story, 5 bedroom home with an open concept downstairs. The ground floor seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen ar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715823
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10479 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10479 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the warmth of home in this cozy two story, three bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home. The thoughtful design creates an intimate a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715824
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10499 Tucker Road, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$289,990.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

10499 Tucker Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717710
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice