4326 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000156 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4326 Hammock Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $454,500
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2207
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6143 / -80.155
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore At The Fountains
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience modern luxury in the heart of Lake Worth! Built in 2023, this pristine 1,851 sqft smart home in Lakeshore at The Fountains offers the perfect blend of style and security. This two story townhouse features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, highlighted by a stunning white kitchen with premium stainless steel appliances. Complete with impact windows, a 1 car garage, and a rare 4 car driveway, this home is designed for convenience. The gated community provides resort style amenities, including an onsite swimming pool with a cabana and a playground for residents to enjoy. Perfectly positioned for an active lifestyle, you are just minutes from PBI Airport and major transport hubs, offering seamless access to the best beaches, dining, and shopping in Palm Beach County.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE AT THE FOUNTAINS LT 83
  • Parcel Number: 00424427390000830
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7050 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($295.08 / sqft )

7050 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Laurel, a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,700+ sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious loft, and a private primary suite, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023961
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7310 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$531,180.00 ($317.31 / sqft )

7310 Brenner Avenue More Like This

Welcome to the Ashton, a versatile 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering approximately 1,674 sq. ft., featuring open concept living, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a private upstairs pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024269
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7328 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$521,380.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

7328 Brenner Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024296
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7352 Brenner Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,840.00 ($316.51 / sqft )

7352 Brenner Avenue More Like This

The Ashton offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen and bright living area. Upstairs features convenient laundry, and a private primary suite, with a covered la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024508
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7213 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,900.00 ($301.45 / sqft )

7213 Channing Avenue More Like This

The Laurel offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,728 sq. ft. with a bright open concept layout and spacious kitchen. Upstairs features a versatile loft and a private primary suite, along with a patio fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024535
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7195 Channing Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,900.00 ($300.87 / sqft )

7195 Channing Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024573
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$509,900.00 ($231.04 / sqft )

4393 Hammock Grove Drive 4393 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful newer construction 2 story 4 bdrm/2. 50 bath luxury & very spacious townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountains. This unit is vacant and available "

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550887
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$435,000.00 ($223.77 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Credit of $15,000 towards buyer's closing costs/rate reduction on full price. Ideal for first time home buyers and investors. Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse with garage, BUILT in 2023, in a gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144667
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$437,000.00 ($160.07 / sqft )

7720 Stone Harbour Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 car garage townhome corner unit on large lake with plenty of light and beautiful Waterview and steps from the Clubhouse Community Park. Amenities include Clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145208
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9059 Kingsmoor Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$446,000.00 ($223.90 / sqft )

9059 Kingsmoor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and ready for immediate sale. Located in sought after Andalucia, a gated community with resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, and pool, this property checks every

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154813
  2. Provided by Tolliver Prince Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice