134 Lakeshore Drive T13, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002464 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 134 Lakeshore Drive T13
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1508
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Old Port Cove Condo Two
  • Building: Old Port Cove Condo Two
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome To A Secret Gem Of A Community Gated with amazing water views.New appliances throughout! Oven/stove, refrigerator/ freezer and microwave! Both bathrooms feature lighting that has "double click feature"! One click turns on bright lights or two clicks turns on low light/night light feature. Custom built ins ! Walk in closet master bedroom with custom built in's offers plenty of storage space! Custom made, architectural upgrades! Pocket door at entrance to the foyer of the second bedroom and full bathroom, offers beauty and added privacy. Architectural accent curved walls! Located at the front window entrance wall add beauty and also additional storage! Completely newly painted through out.This Community has a pool,Fitness center and 2 mile walking path with restaurant on premises.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest, Open, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Propane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND TWO APT T-13
  • Parcel Number: 68434209230030130
  • Unit Number: T13
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,200.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1030 Us Highway 1 Apt 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009233
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 105, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season rental available for minimum of 3 months during 2026. Condo is rented for season 2027 January March.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025408
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor condo with vaulated ceilings and stunning kitchen with breakfast area. Full guest suite with bath and fully laundry in unit. Master has gorgeous views of the intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097942
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Uno Lago Drive 101, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

300 Uno Lago Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available SEPT 1 DEC 30, 2026* Beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath first floor end unit! Filled with natural light, this condo features extra windows, a brand new kitchen with custom cabinetry, qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120546
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Yacht Club Drive 407, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,150.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

29 Yacht Club Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL RENOVATION ~ Available Annually for Lease! Waterfront Retreat in 55+ ''Ports O Call''. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the North Palm Safe Harbor Marina from your living room/enclosed patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140838
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Lakeshore Drive 927, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

126 Lakeshore Drive 927 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced rent waterfront reduced rent condo recently updated 2 br 2 bath condo available for immediate occupancy. No pets or smoking. High speed wireless tv & internet included with rent. Commercially

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150412
  2. Provided by Wm Robert Webster Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 405, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream seasonal rental in sunny Florida!! This splendid 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers an unparalleled waterfront experience with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151126
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Uno Lago Drive 305, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,000.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

300 Uno Lago Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May Sept 2026 *Not available for season 2027* Experience luxury living in this stunning 3rd floor 3 Bed/2 Bath lakefront condo! Tile floors flow throughout the main living areas, with lami

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163326
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Yacht Club Drive 308, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,800.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

52 Yacht Club Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Intracoastal views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. This prime location is across from Singer Island and the North Palm Beach Country Club. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166244
  2. Provided by Saba Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1640 Twelve Oaks Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking Intracoastal views from this unique, spacious, and beautifully updated first floor condo with its own private entrance and fenced yard. This light filled corner residence features h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168442
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice