5256 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002958 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5256 Beckman Terrace
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8657 / -80.1156
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Alton Neighborhood 4
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL/UNFURNISHED RENTAL 2023 construction 4 bedroom, 3.1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community of Alton, located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgraded home to find tile floors with an oak blonde wood look, blinds on all windows, 4th bedroom walk in closet & full bathroom on the main level including a walk out patio & large under the stairs storage room. Go up the stairs unto the 2nd level to find a gorgeous large white kitchen with extended white shaker wood soft close cabinetry, white tile backsplash, stainless steel GE Cafe appliances, large 3'' kitchen island with quartz designer countertops perfect to entertain family & friends. The large living room & dining room are the perfect space offering a wide balcony to enjoy sunsets and sunrises. On the 3rd level the large main bedroom offers a spacious walk in closet & ensuite main bathroom. Down the hallway are the other 2 bedrooms and full bathroom. The laundry room is conveniently located on the 3rd level. Come & see this wonderful home located steps away from the Alton Park & Dog Park, 3 minutes from the Alton clubhouse featuring resort style amenities including fitness center, community pool, sports courts and playground. Close to the fabulous Alton Town Center and just 6 minutes to I 95, 10 minutes to the best beaches, Gardens Mall & amazing restaurants!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 PHASE 2 LT 206
  • Parcel Number: 52424135200002060
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36 Ironwood Way N 36, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

36 Ironwood Way N 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128354
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Old Meadow Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

293 Old Meadow Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom town home with 1 car garage located in the prestigious PGA National golf community. This spacious two story rental features an open floor plan filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,000.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

218 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Townhome in PGA National Fully Renovated and Furnished. Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious PGA National community! This beautifully redone 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122429
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$6,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

479 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick in beautiful PGA National! This recently renovated and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom town home offers stunning views of the golf course and lake. Perfect as an annual rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130258
  2. Provided by Signature Ultimate Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5255 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5255 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW bright, cozy, & airy townhome in highly desired ALTON, Palm Beach Gardens. Be the first to live in this stunning & fully upgraded 4BR/3.5BA townhome, just built in Nov 22. Freshly furnished,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158036
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4057 Faraday Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4057 Faraday Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available largest townhome floorplan in Alton offering 2,750 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Step inside to beautiful wood look tile floors and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000740
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5273 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,500.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5273 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newer construction townhome in highly sought after Alton. Amazing 3 bedroom + den w/open floor plan, impact glass. Light & bright living area w/triple slider to covered balcony. Quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

858 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely furnished with all new furniture, high end mattresses, TVs in all bedrooms and the living room and lanai, and recent complete renovation. Tommy Bahama dcor in this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016484
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12947 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12947 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Town B model in Alton with 4 bedrooms! And NO CARPET in bedrooms! Amazing Townhouse with beautiful water view in the sought after Alton neighborhood! It has 4 bedrooms 3.5 baths with 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023605
  2. Provided by FPB Investment Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12913 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$5,200.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12913 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in the highly sought after community of Alton. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, a den, 3.5 bathrooms, and a large 2 car garage. The first floor offers a versatile den and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024807
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice