260 Rotonda Blvd W W 3, Rotonda West, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003260 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 260 Rotonda Blvd W W 3
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $718,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3450
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -82
  • County: Charlotte
  • City: Rotonda West
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Pebble Beach
  • Provided by: Treasure Property Group LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity in Rotonda West. Brand new or recently built triplex offering strong rental income potential in a growing residential area. Each unit features modern finishes, open concept layout, and functional design ideal for long term tenants. Located near golf courses, beaches, and key amenities, this property is well positioned for both appreciation and cash flow. Ideal for investors seeking stable returns in Southwest Florida. Triplex property designed for rental income. Each unit includes independent access, full kitchen, and dedicated living space. Area continues to show strong demand for long term rentals. Rotonda West is a deed restricted community with proximity to Englewood Beach, Boca Grande, and multiple golf courses. Low density area with high tenant appeal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, Pet Restrictions Possible
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: ROTONDA PEBBLE BEACH LT 57 631/110 827/496 899/507 2199/615 2511/2054 4772/416 4843/1743 CD3339090
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 412022427005
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1168 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$765,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

1168 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new luxury custom home in desirable Pine Valley Rotonda West. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage and bonus room offers exceptional craftsmanship, timeless style, and maximu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517339
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Tournament Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

210 Tournament Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this modern, custom built home perfectly situated on a golf course in the highly desired community of Rotonda Westa quiet, friendly neighborhood just a short drive from the pristine Gulf be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518543
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$675,000.00 ($184.68 / sqft )

646 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. When heading down a new path, the journey becomes infinitely more pleasurable when your destination is this spacious and welcoming home. Rich in curb ap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144742
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$770,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

401 Albatross Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exciting price improvementan incredible opportunity just got even better! Car enthusiasts and nature loversdont miss this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + office/flex room, 3 bath smart home in Roto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146244
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tom Wenck LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

255 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025 and already elevated far beyond what youll find in most new construction, this three bedroom plus office/den/4th bedroom, three bathroom, three car garage pool home delivers a level of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice