1400 57th Court 207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003922 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1400 57th Court 207
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Mooring Condo At Pine Crest
  • Building: Mooring Condo At Pine Crest
  • Elementary School: Floranada
  • Middle School: James S. Rickards
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy well maintained 2 bed 1 1/2 bath waterfront unit for annual rental in the desireable coral ridge isles neighborhood! This unit also has a great view of a secluded waterway with an amazing water view from your private balcony. Bring a boat too to enjoy the waterway. The complex is exceptionally well maintained. Located at the end of a cul de sac, this is a quiet area conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and entertainment! Community pool, separate bike storage, and a additional separate storage locker per unit. Available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage, Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: THE MOORING CONDO AT PINE CREST UNIT 207 PER CDO BK/PG: 8178/296
  • Parcel Number: 494211ab0160
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5951 14th Lane 301-n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,450.00

5951 14th Lane 301-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful spacious 2/2 updated condo!! Surrounded by single family million dollar waterfront homes, this condo boasts a sophisticated charm that's complemented by the tranquility of its surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542956
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Coral Isles neighborhood. Enjoy serene canal views and the potential for manatee sightings from your private balcony. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549568
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2990 16th Avenue 301, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,199.00

2990 16th Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Unit. Light, Bright and ready for the perfect tenant! This top floor end unit was remodeled in 2016 and is ready for you to call it home. You will immediately notice the expanded kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552835
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2907 8th Terrace 205, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,250.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

2907 8th Terrace 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo available for lease in the quiet community of Middle River Homes, conveniently located just off Oakland Park Blvd west of Dixie, near Oakland Park's enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013902
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 56th Street 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,950.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1407 56th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo in desirable Coral Ridge Isles is move in ready. This well maintained community offers a pool, BBQ areas, lush gardens, and plenty of guest parking. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014651
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 8th Avenue 208, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$2,295.00 ($3.71 / sqft )

2660 8th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Florida living with this completely turn key, furnished short term rental, designed for comfort, convenience, and pure relaxation. All utilities are included, so you can simply arrive, unpac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019460
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 57th Street 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,100.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1400 57th Street 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral Ridge IslesBeautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA offering relaxed waterfront living. Enjoy tranquil canal views from your private balcony, perfect for morning coffee or evening

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020247
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 16th Avenue A405, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

3040 16th Avenue A405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bed, 1 bath residence offering 600 sqft of modern living in the desirable River Shores Condominiums community. This turnkey unit features a fully updated kitchen with new appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025830
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 16th Avenue 405, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

3010 16th Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Overlooking the Middle River with views of downtown Ft Lauderdale and the pool is this oversized corner fourth floor condo with windows on three sides offering an abundance of natural light. New ceram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014157
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 55th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1400 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location, This 2/2 waterfront condo has been freshly painted from top to bottom with new flooring installed it is conveniently Located between Boca and Hollywood, just a stones throw from 195

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026856
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice