106 Peacock Boulevard 4-102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 106 Peacock Boulevard 4-102
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1151
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3092 / -80.4061
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: The Belmont Ii At St Lucie Wes
  • Building: The Belmont Ii At St Lucie West, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully furnished and turnkey condo in the desirable Belmont community! This first floor unit comes complete with furniture, linens, kitchenware, rugs, and moremaking it truly move in ready. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an in unit washer/dryer, and beautifully updated kitchen cabinets & countertops. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and I 95. Enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, spa, & tennis courts.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Belmont at St. Lucie
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELMONT II AT ST LUCIE WEST (OR 2145-1605) UNIT 4-102
  • Parcel Number: 332680200380007
  • Unit Number: 4-102
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Peacock Boulevard 17-104, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$195,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

132 Peacock Boulevard 17-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in central St. Lucie West! Comfortable living in a convenient location with 1,141 sqft of living space. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, perfect for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144082
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palm Drive 104, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$195,000.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

221 Palm Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo offering serene lake views and easy living! This light filled home features tile flooring throughout and a spacious open kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144693
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 261 Palm Drive 205, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$169,000.00 ($174.77 / sqft )

261 Palm Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor in the heart of Saint Lucie West. This middle unit features cozy carpet flooring and a functional layout. Enjoy the convenience of in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163891
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$215,000.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

150 Peacock Boulevard 26-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor unit with garage in addition to assigned parking space. Newer A/C, all tile floors, inside laundry, large master bedroom with updated bath and walk in closet, all tile and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169657
  2. Provided by Vinson Real Estate Services, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 181 Palm Drive 103, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$179,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

181 Palm Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring tile flooring throughout and currently tenant occupied by a long term tenant, offering an excellent investment opportunity with immediate rental income, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001173
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palm Drive 305, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$208,000.00 ($194.76 / sqft )

221 Palm Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

spacious two bedroom two baths with vaulted ceilings on 3rd floor, new carpet, new paint throughout, granite counters in kitchen with and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, kitchen has lots of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001567
  2. Provided by Nex Gen Realty & Property Mgnt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Palm Drive 104, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$179,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

121 Palm Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Club at St. Lucie West, a desirable and well maintained community known for its prime location and comfortable lifestyle. This first floor condo features all tile flooring throughout an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010517
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Peacock Boulevard 102, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$195,000.00 ($169.42 / sqft )

164 Peacock Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love this 2 bedroom 2 bath ground floor unit, totally redone and in move in condition! New SS appliances, stone counters in the kitchen and baths, new laminate floorings throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010660
  2. Provided by Homestyle Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palm Drive 201, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$169,900.00 ($175.70 / sqft )

201 Palm Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 1 bed, 1 bath corner unit Open floor plan and large, nicely upgraded kitchen with newer appliances. Nice balcony to relax with your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Washer, dryer, rang

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011873
  2. Provided by Hoot Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Peacock Boulevard 16207, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$222,000.00 ($185.15 / sqft )

130 Peacock Boulevard 16207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! Stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath in St. Lucie West close to everything. Beautifully renovated condo newer AC, Impact Windows throughout, new hot water heater, new stainless appliances, g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1199 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013033
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice