616 Dahlia Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006817 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 616 Dahlia Lane
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6494 / -80.3621
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32963
  • Subdivision: Central Beach
  • Elementary School: Beachland
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Barrier Island Living in the Heart of Central Beach Close to Everything. Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,300 sq ft of coastal comfort in highly desirable 32963. Positioned on a quiet street with parks at both ends, this property provides close proximity to both the Atlantic Ocean and the Indian River Lagoon, as well as Riverside Theatre and the Vero Beach Museum of Art. Major systems have been addressed, including a 1 year old roof and wind rated windows. Interior features include engineered wood flooring throughout (tile in baths), updated kitchen and bathrooms at purchase (2014), tankless water heater, whole house water filtration system, and a heated whirlpool tub in the primary bath. Exterior improvements include privacy fencing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Other
  • Legal Description: VERO BEACH ESTATES BLK 18 LOT 16 PBS 5-8
  • Parcel Number: 324032000060180000160
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 889 Island Club Square, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$925,000.00 ($258.96 / sqft )

889 Island Club Square Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW roof just installed! Welcome home to your Idyllic Island Retreat. This beautifully updated home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a screened in pool with lush landscaping and privacy b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124141
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Maiden Court, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$725,000.00 ($313.18 / sqft )

9630 Maiden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THE ULTIMATE LOW MAINTENANCE COASTAL ESCAPE IN VERO BEACH 32963! Tranquil island style courtyard home w/ private pool is surrounded by lush Florida landscaping. Concrete block main house features 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162541
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1926 Surfside Terrace, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$795,000.00 ($397.30 / sqft )

1926 Surfside Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located East of A1A with beach access. Make this your home. Very close proximity to St Edwards School & across the street from the Moorings golf course. 4BR, 3BA Concrete Block construction with newer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006137
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Mangrove Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$899,000.00 ($311.29 / sqft )

1027 Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

NOTE: This property is NOT for rent!! Experience the best of island living in this spacious 1987 home, ideally situated in a community with a guarded gate. Open floor plan w/endless potential to cust

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012392
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1413 Island Club Square, Vero Beach, FL 32963
$875,000.00 ($312.17 / sqft )

1413 Island Club Square Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable 4 bedroom, 4 bath courtyard pool residence featuring a private casita with your own kitchenette. This home showcases a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, updated bathrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019018
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice