820 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007354 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 820 Club Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pga National Club Cottages
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Dream! On the Staple course in PGA National, renovated 2/2 cottage. A prized location in PGA! With two golf courses in your backyard surrounded by a lush tropical landscape. Take it easy on your front and back patios. Walk to the PGA National Resort, Spa and five restaurants. Walk to the Club Cottages private pool and pavilion. The Gardens Mall and an incredible number of dining choices are around the corner and down the street. Off season enjoy less crowds and many off season "specials". A PGA Full Golf Membership can be transferred through the PGA Members Club; call for details. Private, Quiet, with High Ceilings and Tiled Floors Throughout, Perfect!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Parking, Security, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA CLUB COTTAGES LT 20 BLK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424210030080200
  • Views: 85
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 265 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

265 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to PGA National's Patio Homes. This 2 bedroom / 2 bath, turnkey townhome has a beautiful view of the 10th hole of a Fazio golf course. Central to all that Palm Beach Gardens has to offer. Mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100619
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 886 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

886 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the sunshine! Available now through august 14, 2026 for off season furnished rental. Come and enjoy the florida life in this stunning 3 bedroom townhome. Fully furnished. This townhome boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156553
  2. Provided by Choice Plus Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Club Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

825 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

All the comforts of a single family home. In a private, turnkey two bedroom cottage. On Squire Square in between the Staple and the Match courses in PGA National's Club Cottages. Renovated with two wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166852
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 364 Prestwick Circle 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,950.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

364 Prestwick Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Rental available May 1, 2026 All utilities included! Fully Furnished/Turnkey 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Baths PLUS Den/Office/Bedrm on 1st floor (w/ pullout sofa). This beautifully renovated townho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169060
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 77 Spyglass Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

77 Spyglass Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished off seasonal rental (minimum 2 months) in Monterey Pointe / Eagleton of PGA National. Lovely screened and private pool with covered patio. Downstairs master bedroom has vaulted ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1951 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015997
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12556 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12556 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Westwood Lakes community, this 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom end unit townhome offers the perfect blend of privacy and luxury living in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019940
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024417
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 359 Prestwick Circle 2, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,400.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

359 Prestwick Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE STARTING JULY 2026. Spectacularly renovated 2 bedroom +office/den and 3 full bath townhome available for unfurnished annual lease in PGA National. Incredible natural light from the countles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 24th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,900.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2407 24th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garden Lakes. Perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, enjoy the communities peaceful & serene lakes and green spaces. This Courtyard home features fully refreshed 2 bedrooms p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026031
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice