10151 Atlantic Boulevard H1, Coral Springs, FL 33071
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008446 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10151 Atlantic Boulevard H1
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33071
  • Description
    Remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in small private building (Only 18 Units) in the heart of Coral Springs!! Bright open condo features a great room, very big kitchen with large pass through into the great room, and a separate laundry room. There is a primary bedroom that will fit a king bed with ease and features double sinks, big walk in closet plus regular closet, private commode, tub/shower combination. The condo features two additional bedrooms that will accommodate queen beds easily. There is a nice sized screened porch that faces north and is away from street noise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TARA II CONDO UNIT H1 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 29379/1155
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484128ah0200
  • Unit Number: H1
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,295.00

2075 Coral Ridge Drive 2075 Virtual Tour More Like This

a must see, very large condo many updates, new flooring, large screened in balcony overlooking swimming pool and park, great floor plan, plenty of closet space, s/s appliances great schools, new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544135
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11241 Atlantic Boulevard 106, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,900.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

11241 Atlantic Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled in the heart of Coral Springs in a sought after gated community. Featuring an open concept layout, this home is perfect for both everyday l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008748
  2. Provided by Solutions Realty & Financial S
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8763 Shadow Wood Boulevard 202, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

8763 Shadow Wood Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a fresh start in this immaculate, like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental located in a prime Coral Springs location. Everything has been redone, from the stunning, fully equipped kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009923
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,275.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

9244 Atlantic Boulevard 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence, ideally situated on the first floor for ultimate convenience. Offered fully furnished, this inviting home is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11685 Atlantic Boulevard 1931, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,850.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

11685 Atlantic Boulevard 1931 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rentjust bring your toothbrush! This spacious, turnkey unit offers a comfortable layout and is ideally located just minutes from the Saw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012476
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,250.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

9288 Atlantic Boulevard 1114 Virtual Tour More Like This

**CORNER** Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Coral Springs across from the Coral Square mall. Totally remodeled kitchen with quarts countertops. Upgraded bathrooms wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020005
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1672 Cypress Pointe Drive 1a, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,700.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1672 Cypress Pointe Drive 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 first floor condo for rent in a quiet, well maintained, pet friendly community. This stylish residence features in unit washer/dryer, stainless steel appliances, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023098
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Riverside Drive 1021, Coral Springs, FL 33071
$2,400.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

799 Riverside Drive 1021 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. Rare opportunity to rent this impeccably upgraded 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom corner unit condo. Once you enter through the front doors you are greeted by vaulted ceiling, natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025798
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice