16909 Bay Road 507, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010126 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16909 Bay Road 507
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 767
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.931 / -80.125
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Sunny Isles Beach
  • Zipcode: 33160
  • Subdivision: Plaza Of Americas Condo Part 1
  • Building: Plaza Of Americas Condo Part 1
  • Middle School: land Oaks
  • High School: Alonzo and Tracy Mourning
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of the most beautiful units in the community. This fully furnished 1 bed, 1.5 bath condo offers 767 Sq. Ft of comfort and style. Perfectly situated between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, this midrise residence places you just minutes from the beach, airport, shopping malls, restaurants, and more. Inside, enjoy modern conveniences including Central AC, internet, cable TV, and two parking spaces (one assigned, one unassigned). The community offers resort style amenities such as a heated pool, brand new gym & sauna, tennis and basketball courts and barbecue area. Experience the best of South Florida living in this stunning Sunny Isles Beach condo truly one of the most desirable and well kept homes in the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Maintained Community, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PLAZA OF AMERICAS CONDO PART 1 UNIT 507 UNDIV .499969% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10281-1977 F/A/U 30-2211-032-0600 OR 18680-4526 0699 1
  • Parcel Number: 3122110320600
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Views: 86
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18081 Biscayne Boulevard 403, Aventura, FL 33160
$1,999.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

18081 Biscayne Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aventuras finest condo living on the Intracoastal. Enjoy this ultralux plus size diamond with direct ocean, pool & intracoastal views. Must See. Call to Schedule today.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168932
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 1101, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,000.00

2750 183rd Street 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Excellent location in aventura. Walking distance to supermarket, walgreens and shopping area. Building with plenty of amenities. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543631
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 170th Street 207, North Miami Beach, FL 33160
$2,390.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3601 170th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished apartment 4 to 6 months rent only.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017734
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2750 183rd Street 1401, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00

2750 183rd Street 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Quiet Fully Furnished In AVENTURA! Spectacular water view, This updated unit offers an extra assigned parking spaces( $100.00/mos) brand new soundproof and hurricane proof windows; new PVC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522932
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Bayview Drive 1911, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,350.00

300 Bayview Drive 1911 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated and furnished 1BR/1.5BA condo on the 19th floor in sought after Sunny Isles. Features a bright open floor plan, sleek modern finishes, spacious living and dining areas, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551313
  2. Provided by LZ Realty & Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 183rd Street 1710e, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,200.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2851 183rd Street 1710e Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this Beautiful 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath with an upgraded kitchen and Tile thru out. Nicely located near Aventura Mall, Restaurants, and minutes to the Beach. Resort Style Living. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1066 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555455
  2. Provided by Jason Leet Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 31st Court 3334, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,221.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

17900 31st Court 3334 Virtual Tour More Like This

15 minutes from the South Florida Coast, adventure awaits at Town Aventura. Gated community featuring upscale amenities and spacious 1 and 2 bedroom luxury apartments with renovated units available.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008687
  2. Provided by Apogee Team Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 174th Street 1810, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$1,900.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

251 174th Street 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously designed studio for rent featuring upscale finishes and a smart, space maximizing layout. This rare, beautifully remodeled unit offers rectangular porcelain tile flooring throughout, gran

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 595 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013431
  2. Provided by Gofman Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17021 Bay Road 912, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160
$2,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

17021 Bay Road 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, located on the 9th floor in the gated Community of Plaza of the Americas. Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach, Walk to the beach, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023063
  2. Provided by SilverPalms Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504, Aventura, FL 33160
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

18051 Biscayne Boulevard 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of waterfront living in Aventura with this 2 bed, 2 bath condo spanning 1,605 sqft! Bathed in natural light, unit features a spacious wrap around balcony provides stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024977
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice