75 Venetian Drive A-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010749 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 75 Venetian Drive A-2
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4603 / -80.0616
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Venetian Village Condo
  • Building: Venetian Village Condo
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Coastal living at it's finest.. Live in paradise! Off season rental ideally located in downtown delray, a beautiful boutique building w/ atlantic ave (1 block) and the pristine delray beaches (2 blks) minutes away! Rarely available, open and spacious, fully renovated 1st floor, 2 br/2 ba condo comes furnished and turnkey. Huge primary suite w/walk in closet, separate shower and a new jacuzzi tub! Outdoor patio area, in unit laundry, ceiling fans, tvs in every room are just a few other bonus features. This tropical serene setting offers a lovely pool w/bbq area. 2 parking spots (1 covered)! 2 beach passes included! Hail the "freebee" ride when not walking or biking. Enjoy all that delray has to offer! Available may 1 october 31 w/some flexibility (nov/dec). Truly a serene retreat! All conveniences nearby, including pbi & fll airports. Beach, restaruants, shops, entertainment.. All available within minutes! Available may 15 october 31 w/some flexibility (nov dec).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Other
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN VILLAGE COND UNIT A-2
  • Parcel Number: 12434616810000012
  • Unit Number: A-2
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 185 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

185 4th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental in Ocean City Lofts! Immaculate 2BR/2BA condo in a prime downtown Delray Beach location. Bright, well maintained interior with access to community pool and just minutes from Atlantic Ave

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012973
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Andrews Avenue 2-a, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

122 Andrews Avenue 2-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to paradise AVAILABLE JUNE 1st DEC 31st, 2026! This stunning rental opportunity is a dream come true. Nestled near the sparkling shores of Delray Beach and just steps away from the vibrant A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 307, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,200.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented 2/15 4/15 2026 This fully furnished 2 story condo at Latitudes Delray offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms each bedroom has its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. The uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160136
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 4th Avenue 210, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

185 4th Avenue 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FROM AUGUST 1st 2026 NOT AVAILABLE FROM DECEMBER 16TH 2026 UNTIL MARCH 17TH 2027 ! Stylish Downtown Delray Beach Loft Steps from Atlantic Ave & Beach! Escape to this chic 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009380
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2175 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Oasis beachfront home, away from home. This beautiful rental is available through September. Enjoy leaving your property and walking just steps onto the beach. Fully furnished updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011507
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Langer Way 5, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$6,000.00 ($8.34 / sqft )

1030 Langer Way 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime LocationYour Perfect Vacation Awaits! This charming Delray Beach retreat is steps from the ocean and a short walk to the iconic Atlantic Avenue, buzzing with world class restaurants, unique art

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020481
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Venetian Drive D-11, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

75 Venetian Drive D-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Delray Beach, just east of the Intracoastal Waterway, this fully furnished residence offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Situated only two blocks from the beach, you are per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021520
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($6.59 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal lifestyle rental in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath ideally located along sought after North Ocean Boulevard in Delray Beach. Just steps from the sand, this light filled sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023136
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice