185 4th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 185 4th Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1073
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Ocean City Lofts Condo
  • Building: Ocean City Lofts Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Annual rental in Ocean City Lofts! Immaculate 2BR/2BA condo in a prime downtown Delray Beach location. Bright, well maintained interior with access to community pool and just minutes from Atlantic Avenue, shopping, dining, and the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Elevator, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN CITY LOFTS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 204E
  • Parcel Number: 12434616h90022040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 87
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 307, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,200.00 ($3.22 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented 2/15 4/15 2026 This fully furnished 2 story condo at Latitudes Delray offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms each bedroom has its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. The uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160136
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 4th Avenue 210, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

185 4th Avenue 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE FROM AUGUST 1st 2026 NOT AVAILABLE FROM DECEMBER 16TH 2026 UNTIL MARCH 17TH 2027 ! Stylish Downtown Delray Beach Loft Steps from Atlantic Ave & Beach! Escape to this chic 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009380
  2. Provided by 441 Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Venetian Drive A-2, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

75 Venetian Drive A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at it's finest.. Live in paradise! Off season rental ideally located in downtown delray, a beautiful boutique building w/ atlantic ave (1 block) and the pristine delray beaches (2 blks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010749
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Ocean Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,500.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

2175 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Oasis beachfront home, away from home. This beautiful rental is available through September. Enjoy leaving your property and walking just steps onto the beach. Fully furnished updated 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011507
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Venetian Drive D-11, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($4.51 / sqft )

75 Venetian Drive D-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Delray Beach, just east of the Intracoastal Waterway, this fully furnished residence offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Situated only two blocks from the beach, you are per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021520
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 204, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$5,000.00 ($6.59 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal lifestyle rental in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath ideally located along sought after North Ocean Boulevard in Delray Beach. Just steps from the sand, this light filled sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023136
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Latitude Circle 303, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,300.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

3120 Latitude Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Penthouse in Latitude Delray Available for Seasonal or Annual Rental! Immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner penthouse located in the highly sought after Latitude Delray comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024433
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice