2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2932 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 2932
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1949
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Arbor Green Updated Th
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATED TH featuring 3/2.5 w/ 1,700+ SF in sought after Arbor Green. ALL IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS! Courtyard entry opens to stylish Beachwood accent wall. Neutral 20" tile & BIG LR w/ 9' knockdown finished ceilings perfect for gatherings. Corner DA opens to the screened patio. Entertaining is a breeze in your CHEF'S kitchen boasting 30" grey cabinets, granite counters & newer S/S appliances. Savor morning coffee at the coffee bar. Fall in love in the primary BR featuring rich laminate floors & Large walk in closet. NEWER primary bath boasts counter height vanity & stall shower w/ pebble flooring, a large soaking tub. 2 Guest BRs w/ bright exposure. Guest bath has shower w/ tile to the ceiling. Enjoy endless sunsets on spacious screened patio capturing the breezes. Whirlpool W/D. 1CG
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Quiet Waters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Car Wash Area, Golf Course, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Arbor Green
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE RACQUET CLUB OF DEER CREEK 103-41 B POR OF PARCEL A DESC AS:COMM SE COR PAR A, NW 41.79 ALG S/L, W 162.95, N 25.91 TO POB, NW 25.65 N 12.27,
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484203220120
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 2932
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 552 Sanderling Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$550,000.00 ($240.49 / sqft )

552 Sanderling Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003199
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$545,000.00 ($236.14 / sqft )

615 Parsons Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This unit is a great additional to your investment portfolio. Unit is rented at $3,900 a month through February 2027 so there is no wait to start making income. Showings after accepted offers during i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2308 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008498
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Parsons Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$549,999.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

634 Parsons Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home defined by refined craftsmanship, impact windows, and thoughtful design in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sandpiper Pointe.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012039
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$434,900.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1246 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! Beautifully updated townhouse featuring a new roof, fresh exterior paint, and brand new bathrooms. Modern kitchen with updated finishes, spacious layout, and French doors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$465,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

2030 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner units like this rarely hit the market in sought after discovery pointe! This bright and airy 3br/2. 5ba townhome with 1 car garage is completely turnkey and shows like a model. Features in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025803
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 255 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$439,000.00 ($272.16 / sqft )

255 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Classy Community!.. Classy unit!...Borderline to Boca! Motivated sellers! Beautiful two story townhome with two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms featuring volume ceilings, tile flooring, wooden sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026665
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 47th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$424,900.00 ($230.92 / sqft )

1464 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1464 SW 47th Avenue in the gated Waterways community of Deerfield Beach. Located in the desirable Heron Landing subdivision, this corner townhome offers 1,498 living square feet of well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167425
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice