519 Ponderosa Drive 43, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 519 Ponderosa Drive 43
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: The Grove Condominium Section
  • Building: The Grove Condominium Section 1
  • Provided by: Southern Key Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Aggressively priced end unit waterfront condo offering serene lake views & endless potential. Tiled front entry welcomes you with landscaping ready to be customized to your desire. Featuring partially updated kitchens & bathrooms, this home includes an oversized Florida room filled with lots of natural light, perfect for relaxing while listening to the soothing sounds of the lake's fountain. Washer & dryer conveniently located in unit. A/C & hot water heater only a few years old. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy waterfront living at an exceptional value. Gated & guarded community with low county only taxes. HOA fees includes cable, internet, water & sewer. The Grove features a heated pool year round, clubs, shuffleboard, tennis, bocce, corn hole tournaments & many holiday parties.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Grove
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GROVE CONDOMINIUM-SECTION ONE- UNIT 43F (OR 1573-1321)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341050701720000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 43
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1804 Sanderling Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,900.00 ($112.37 / sqft )

1804 Sanderling Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge $10,0000 Price Reduction! This move in ready 2/2/1 townhome in The Preserve at the Savannahs is a rare find for a full time residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy over $6,000 in recent updates, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074448
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Dream Court 35, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$199,900.00 ($128.31 / sqft )

5852 Dream Court 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderfully updated END UNIT in an active 55+ community. 2022 remodeled kitchen & master bath, 2023 roof, 2025 water heater, HVAC and impact windows. Sliding glass doors have accordian shutters. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160021
  2. Provided by Sunlit Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Pheasant Run Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$165,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

1017 Pheasant Run Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This attractive end unit is situated within a charming 55 plus community, offering residents a welcoming and peaceful environment. Its prime location provides convenient walking access to the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$179,999.00 ($115.53 / sqft )

5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this desirable 55+ community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious, light filled layout and a roof replaced in 2023 for added peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165288
  2. Provided by Pruitt Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Sanderling Lane 1, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,900.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

1740 Sanderling Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offering comfort, style, and abundant storage throughout. Step into a spacious covered and screened patio, perfect for relaxing with your morning coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169012
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Sanderling Lane C, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$204,900.00 ($118.99 / sqft )

1812 Sanderling Lane C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Now offered at $204,900, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in The Preserve at the Savannahs offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful Fort Pierce setting. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000287
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Manatee Lane A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$200,000.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

203 Manatee Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner villa located across from the pool in Fort Pierce's premier 55+ gated community. Showcasing its new modern luxury finishes featuring a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003596
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$169,900.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra modern remodel on this spacious end condo situated on the Savannahs Nature Preserve. The contractor remodeled this unit with these finest finishes. All wood doors, repainted interior walls in to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011496
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with a loftrare find in Savannahs Condominiums! Welcome to 1720 W Sanderling Lane, Unit 3a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014150
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Dovetail Drive R, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,000.00 ($100.53 / sqft )

1767 Dovetail Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming condo located in a vibrant, amenity filled community. Freshly painted with crown molding and plantation shutters. Enjoy spacious closets, and a remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice