1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012158 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1946 Rodman Street
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood South Side Add No 2
  • Elementary School: Colbert
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom with den that has a built in closet and doors that can be used as a 3rd Bedroom/Office. Large backyard to host family and friends for any occasion. Easy to access! CALL OWNER FOR ALL QUESTIONS/SHOWING REQUESTS.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Grounds Care
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD SOUTH SIDE ADD NO 2 3-17 B LOT 27 BLK 8
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514222101601
  • Views: 59
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1845 Sherman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,295.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1845 Sherman Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms and 1 car garage fully updated kitchen with stainless appliances , new wood floors, 2 updated bathrooms open kitchen concept with lots of space, plenty of closets/stora

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002881
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,090.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2325 Johnson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,495.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2823 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, private living just minutes from Downtown Hollywood! This newly remodeled single family rental sits at the rear of a large private property, offering peace and privacy. The home features a fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556639
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Grant Street A, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2424 Grant Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Move In Ready! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for you to settle in. Enjoy modern comfort with stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005757
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2552 Wiley Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,100.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

2552 Wiley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is perfectly located between Miami and Fort Lauderdale, offering convenient access to some of the world's most stunning beaches, shopping malls, top rated schools, and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010030
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2246 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2246 Wilson Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Hollywood. This residence features durable tile flooring throughout, laundry room located inside the house, and a large privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WEEKLY RATE. Lovely home located east of US 1 in the Lakes area. Features include 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, tile floors, large mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024369
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice