Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013047 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 906
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: South Sea Apts Condo
  • Building: South Sea Apts Condo
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home Sweet Homme*This unit offers easy living in a quiet, well kept community. Updated Kitchen with white cabinets* granite countertops*Updted Bathroom* Freshly painted*Tile floors throughout* This ia an upstirs corner unit* Enjoy a spacious bedroom* convenient proximity to downtown amenities, shops, and transit. Move in ready and ideal for small family* Washer/Dryer in building not inside the unit
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH SEA APTS COND UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434428410002010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,075.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit, screened in porch. Welcome home to this newly updated 1000 sq ft 2/2 located just blocks from downtwon lake worth beach. Tiled floors, full residential size kitchen appliances, big full b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001626
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lakeside Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,100.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

101 Lakeside Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Parrot Cove Historic neighborhood. Live where others vacation. Blocks to the public beach and right downtown for all the festivals, art shows, restaurants, post office, and charming shops. A short wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152950
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Lakeside Drive 10, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

421 Lakeside Drive 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful location for a rental in Lake Worth Beach. This two story walk up has 2 larger sized bedrooms and 2 baths with a great split floor plan, located right next to the Intracoastal and Bryant Par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159167
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 2nd Avenue S 3, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,725.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

612 2nd Avenue S 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Super cute 1Bedroom/ 1Bath Mid Century condo. 2 Blocks from the Heart of the Artsy Downtown! Completely Updated with a Full Kitchen & extended Premium granite countertop,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012471
  2. Provided by Swordfish Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Golfview Road 204, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$1,850.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

15 Golfview Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated Unit. New bathroom with shower, vanity and backlit mirror. Updated kitchen with full size range and microwave. New French door refrigerator. New hurricane code sliders and windows. Cro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026519
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice