9461 Evergreen Place 306, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014904 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9461 Evergreen Place 306
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 690
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1043 / -80.276
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Evergreen Eight Of Pine Island
  • Building: Evergreen Eight Of Pine Island
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Pine Island Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    5 star apartment*movei n ready** upgraded 1 bedroom** in private pine island ridge cc. Country club privileges are included** msi carrara marmi quartz countertops* white cabinets* stainless steel applainces**gray lvp flooring throughout** decorator porcelain surround on tub/shower* glass shower door* screen patio with golf view* steps to community laundry* hurricane impact windows*tenant requiremnts: fico score over 700*minimum monthly income of $5397 (verifyable) no expcetions please* pets considered with double security deposit* parking spot #2.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGREEN EIGHT OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE A CONDO UNIT 306 C E & CHARLES E 41899/176 PER CDO BK/PG: 5797/123
  • Parcel Number: 504117gj0200
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 731 Pine Island Road 402, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,725.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

731 Pine Island Road 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 1 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances Wood Floors. Custom Cabinets and Custom Countertops. Water, Sewer, Trash, included in the rent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018914
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 213, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,850.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Plantation location for this 2 bedroom, 2 bath.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022402
  2. Provided by Global Assets Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Pine Island Road 210, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,790.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

711 Pine Island Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit overlooking a small lake, featuring elegant tile flooring throughout. Ready for immediate move in after HOA approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 764 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023225
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 82nd Avenue 101, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00

2461 82nd Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2/2 in great condition on the ground floor with water view. Near Nova University and Broward CC. HOA approval required. Association requires 650 credit score for all applicants. Super convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550423
  2. Provided by All County Professional Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 105, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,700.00 ($0.14 / sqft )

701 Pine Island Road 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and fresh 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout (no carpet) 1st floor with nice relaxing patio. Great complex with pool and gym, on site management. Great location in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000785
  2. Provided by 7 East Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location in the heart of Plantation near retail corridors for shopping, daily essentials, public parks, and a quiet pace of life. The unit offers great layout for a long term tenant. Easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9235 Lagoon Place 310, Davie, FL 33324
$1,950.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

9235 Lagoon Place 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo for Lease in Pine Island Ridge Spacious and fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring a bright open concept layout, stainless steel appliances, and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007258
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9430 Tangerine Place 202, Davie, FL 33324
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9430 Tangerine Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom in private country club community*available for move in june 1, 2026* tile flooring throughout* new bathroom & kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances* super pool & golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007444
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9411 Evergreen Place 302, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

9411 Evergreen Place 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous freshly painted & updated condo w/ open kitchen, newer appliances, elegant tile floor, impact windows, hurricane shutter on huge screened porch. Modern baths, best 2 bedroom unit avail in pin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018350
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice