2160 Preserve Way 306, Miramar, FL 33025
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015481 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2160 Preserve Way 306
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Miramar
  • Zipcode: 33025
  • Subdivision: El Ad Residences At Miramar
  • Building: El Ad Residences At Miramar
  • Elementary School: Sea Castle
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • High School: Miramar
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Very nice unit on the third floor with vaulted ceiling in the living area. This is a 2/2 with washer and dryer in unit.. Tile and laminates throughout unit. Freshly painted. Ready to move in. Please present complete package including rental application, proof of income, background check and credit report for each person over the age of 18.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EL-AD RESIDENCES AT MIRAMAR CONDO UNIT 10-306 PER CDO BK/PG: 40504/1381
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514119aa2020
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Insurance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 320 Palm Circle 320, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,500.00

320 Palm Circle 320 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554908
  2. Provided by Jack Keller Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Preserve Way 204, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2080 Preserve Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003031
  2. Provided by American Homes Real Estate Inm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 107th Avenue 2203, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,500.00

717 107th Avenue 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hampton Isles! This spacious 2 story townhouse features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 1,100 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home offers a bright, open layout with a convenient

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536516
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 Preserve Way 104, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,150.00

2351 Preserve Way 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom ground floor unit in the heart of Pembroke Pines, featuring a split floor layout and in unit laundry. Located in a resort style community with water included. Close to shopping, re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539593
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12112 Saint Andrews Place 205, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,100.00

12112 Saint Andrews Place 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath, spacious second floor unit is in the highly sought after resort style community of St. Andrews of Miramar. Bright and inviting, it features new laminate flooring, fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10543707
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 113th Terrace 103, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,200.00

1250 113th Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable corner unit. Looks like a villa. Very peaceful view of the lagoon. Clean, freshly painted. Cable and water included in the rent. Washer and dryer inside. Nice family area. Community pool clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555466
  2. Provided by R1S1 Realty Pines LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8886 3rd Street 203, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

8886 3rd Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2/2 second floor condo with washer and dryer in unit. Property boasts granite counter top, stainless steel appliances and updated bathrooms with tub/spa. Tiled floors in main area and laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002805
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Centergate Drive 104, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2421 Centergate Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1/1 in luxurious aventine, a community very well located in miramar. Resort style living, spacious living area and bedroom, nice open kitchen with granite countertops. This prime location off

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017864
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Miramar
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 117th Avenue 4108, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$2,300.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

140 117th Avenue 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!!! Conveniently located in the heart of Pembroke Pines between main roads driven quickly to major highways, shopping malls,enclosed and modern malls. Secluded in an A+Resort style clubhouse w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019570
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 Preserve Way 203, Miramar, FL 33025
$2,260.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2351 Preserve Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Move in ready unit! Fixtures recently upgraded and a new ac system installed. Stainless steel appliances, full size washer and dryer inside the unit, beautiful new Vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020744
  2. Provided by Present Equity Advisors
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice