225 1st Street 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015942 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 225 1st Street 401
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 826
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Astor Condo
  • Building: Astor Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumosa
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Downtown location! In the middle of Pineapple Grove this 1 bedroom furnished condo is quiet and private , but yet steps to The Ave and close to the beach. Rent includes cable, internet / wife and water. 1 private garage parking space and roof top pool
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASTOR CONDO UNIT 401 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 12434616l60014010
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful, completely remodeled turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath with washer and dryer in unit is available seasonal $5000/MONTH, off season $3800/MONTH or annual $3200/MONTH. Enjoy the community's pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158836
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue 1-416, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue 1-416 More Like This

Convenient & exceptional Delray Downtown living on a quiet street just 2 blocks North of Atlantic Ave! If you want a place you would be proud to call home you've found it! Owner has completely remo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014638
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 508, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,300.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully furnished 5th floor seasonal rental with stunning water views. This light and bright residence offers a spacious layout, tasteful decor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015477
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic, fully furnished 2 bedroom residence in the heart of Pineapple Grove Village just steps from Atlantic Avenue's best dining, shopping, and nightlife. This light filled unit offers a stylish, turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021403
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9505, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,600.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom 2.5 bath fully furnished top floor unit. Oversized balcony, oversized living room, very nicely updated and tastefully furnished. Rent includes water, cable, and wifi. Only p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023969
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice