593 Banks Road 593, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016192 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 593 Banks Road 593
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Woodlake Isles
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Evron & McCarthy Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this fully renovated 2 bed 2 bath Villa in Woodlake Isles. Features an open concept kitchen with brand new cabinets, kitchen appliances, with a lakefront view and PRIVATE DOCK! Property is fully permitted and has a new roof!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Loyalty Management Group
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODLAKE ISLES 108-5 B POR TR A DESC AS COMM AT SE COR OF SAID TR, WLY 118.17, NLY 111.52 WLY 51.95, NLY 38, NELY 52, NWLY 119.50, NELY 5.14, NWLY
  • Parcel Number: 484231140083
  • Unit Number: 593
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1390 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$399,900.00 ($194.60 / sqft )

1390 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the largest model built in the community. It can be a 4 bedrooms house if you need it. The new home for your large family. The home truly shows true pride of ownership from the curb appea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10514050
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063
$325,000.00 ($305.45 / sqft )

719 Banks Road 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully remodeled home tucked away in a peaceful, highly desirable neighborhood embraced by a picturesque lagoon. Meticulously updated with modern designer touches and an inviting open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556741
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$361,000.00 ($251.22 / sqft )

200 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West Style located in a serene villa community Coconut Key.2/2 corner unit with stunning lake view .Washer and dryer in the unit. Impact door and windows. Laminated floor. Private courtyard entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002790
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$320,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1440 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home in Margate offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The property features a well appointed kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005315
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Banks Road, Margate, FL 33063
$399,900.00 ($321.98 / sqft )

705 Banks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning townhouse nestled in a highly sought after Margate community, offering lake views from the main living areas. The open concept kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006143
  2. Provided by Merit Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 68th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063
$389,900.00 ($220.28 / sqft )

1015 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home and spacious model with many beautifully upgraded features throughout: Dream Kitchen and appliances, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an office nook. It boasts an open and split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016203
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5544 Lakewood Circle S F, Margate, FL 33063
$349,900.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

5544 Lakewood Circle S F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end unit villa offering privacy in the desirable Lakewood on the Green community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a versatile flex space for a variety of uses. Bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022892
  2. Provided by Master Realty of Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 735 73rd Terrace, MARGATE, FL 33063
$410,000.00 ($258.35 / sqft )

735 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 735 NW 73rd Terrace, located in the heart of Margate, Floridaa charming and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,257 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1587 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143676
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1535 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157732
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$355,900.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

6975 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111696
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice