1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e, Vero Beach, FL 32960
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1901 Indian River Boulevard 105-e
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $146,960
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -80
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32960
  • Subdivision: Pinetree Village
  • Building: Pinetree Village
  • Elementary School: Beachland
  • Middle School: Gifford
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The best value on the Indian River Lagoon and the best seat in the house. This 986 SF, 2 bed, 2 bath first floor corner unit in Pinetree Village puts you steps from the riverfront park where dolphins play daily and directly across from Vero's most transformative development, the Three Corners waterfront project. Location doesn't get better at this price. Fresh paint, newer appliances, and a glassed in enclosed porch make this move in ready. Pool steps from your door, tennis courts, lush garden setting, all ages welcome. Roof assessment already paid no surprise costs. Ideal primary residence or future rental. Note: no leasing permitted for first 18 months. Walk to Miracle Mile. Minutes to the beach. Vero Beach living at its most affordable and most central. No leasing first 18 months. Roof estimate is paid.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Fenced, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Kitchen Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 587
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Beacon Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PINETREE VILLAGE BLDG E UNIT 105 OR BK 535 PG 464
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 334006000050005001050
  • Style: European
  • Unit Number: 105-e
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00

1901 Indian River Boulevard 104c Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location and exceptional value for the buyer seeking convenience, lifestyle, and affordability! Just minutes from the areas best beaches and island destinations, and within walking distance to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545363
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 18th Street 310, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$140,000.00

835 18th Street 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION!!!! Located in the heart of Vero Beach, this TURNKEY 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is convenient to shopping, dining and less than 3 miles to the beach! Villamar is a 55+ community where you can enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 20th Street 104, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$169,500.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

715 20th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet friendly first floor condo featuring rare upgrades and desirable conveniences. This renovated, smoke free unit offers an oversized 10' x 10' patio with secure gated rear access, front door storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154235
  2. Provided by The Core Team Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 18th Street 712, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$159,999.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

835 18th Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Approx 3 miles from Vero's stunning beaches. This 55+ 2BD/2BA 2nd floor pied terre is a wonderful lock and leave get away or full time residency. The Condo's living/dining area channels vintage Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 16th Street, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$145,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

4141 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Vero Beach location just minutes from shopping, dining, and only an 11 minute drive to the beach. This spacious corner unit condo offers 1 bedroom and 1.5 bathrooms and is being sold fully furni

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004826
  2. Provided by Sailors Choice Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$149,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

2800 Indian River Boulevard 4r Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience! This beautifully updated unit features new flooring and modernized kitchen and baths. Located in desirable Vista Harbor, just 1 mile from the beaches and steps from Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019938
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 18th Street G5, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$154,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

400 18th Street G5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and exquisitely furnished this 2nd floor turnkey 2/2 with 1130 sq ft features stone enhanced kitchen, all newer high end appliances modern fixtures, tiled floors, expansive din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023943
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 6th Avenue B7, Vero Beach, FL 32960
$159,000.00 ($142.60 / sqft )

1166 6th Avenue B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Tropic Grove Condos. Features include plank tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165433
  2. Provided by Mac Evoy Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice