131 27th Street 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024576 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 131 27th Street 5
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7839 / -80.0529
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Inlet Shores
  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Riviera Beach offers a comfortable and convenient living experience. Available furnished or unfurnished to suit your needs, the unit provides flexibility and ease for any lifestyle. Residents can enjoy the convenience of on site laundry facilities, making everyday living hassle free. Ideally located, the apartment is just a short drive from West Palm Beach and Palm Beach Gardens, with beautiful beaches only minutes awayperfect for relaxing weekends or enjoying South Florida's coastal lifestyle. Income must be at least $3500 per month. Must provide one month of paystubs and photo ID for all applicants to arrange an appointment. $100 admin fee due at move in. Make an appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Strip/Slab
Utilities
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: INLET SHORES
  • Parcel Number: 56434228130000500
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 Blue Heron Boulevard 1, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

520 Blue Heron Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BEDROOMS AND 1 BATHROOM LOCATED NEAR SINGER ISLAND AND ABUNDANT SHOPPING. TILE FLOORING, NEWER APPLIANCES. WATER INCLUDED.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017152
  2. Provided by Landmark Investments & Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4072 74th Street N 395, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$1,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4072 74th Street N 395 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated home offers 3/2bath, featuring a brand new full size kitchen with updated cabinets, a fully upgraded bathroom, and modern laminate flooring throughout. The home includes cen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143689
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 34th Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

112 34th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Laundry and water included!! Welcome to 112 W 34th St in Riviera Beachwhere Three Palms will welcome you home every day. This nicely updated property is clean, inviting, and move in ready, offering co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018358
  2. Provided by Three Palms Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Avenue J, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$1,750.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

3525 Avenue J Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Riviera Beach offers a fresh, modern living space designed for comfort and convenience. The unit provides an inviting atmosphere perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024898
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 37th Street 7, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$1,550.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1601 37th Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026789
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Bravado Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$1,700.00 ($0.50 / sqft )

115 Bravado Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice