801 Ocean Drive 802, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Ocean Drive 802
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1314
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4602 / -80.2899
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pier
  • Building: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pierce, A Condominium
  • Provided by: ALLO Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently upgraded with brand new impact windows and hurricane shutters, this move in ready unit offers peace of mind along with a host of modern updates throughout , And a great waterfront setting with fabulous views. The community offers many amenities ! Dive into the heated pool, stay active in the fitness center and challenge neighbors to a match of tennis or pickleball or challenge them to a game of shuffleboard, Unwind in the sauna after a work out, or gather friends in a stylish clubroom featuring a pool and ping pong table. Walk out to community dock to lagoon for sitting or fishing Just a short walk away from Jaycee park and minutes from fort pierce Jetty park. Great view, solid building concrete and roof have been recently updated , reserves are funded come by and take a look
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2182
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Association Name: Aj Stuggury
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA POINTE TOWERS OF FORT PIERCE UNIT 802 (OR 1051-1)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240181200620002
  • Unit Number: 802
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00

2800 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully finished third floor residence offering relaxed coastal elegance. Light filled and thoughtfully decorated, this charming unit feels airy, inviting, and effortlessly stylish, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00

18 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, second floor condo offers a nice view of the Harbour Isle Marina from the sunroom and is the perfect spot to watch the boats & all the marine life found in the intracoastal. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice