2901 Palm Aire Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026792 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2901 Palm Aire Drive 501
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1390
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2174 / -80.1626
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: No 31 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Building: No 31 Palm Aire Country Club
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Beam Management Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Palm Aire lifestyle in this stunning, completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit, flooded with natural light. Every detail has been carefully considered, from the brand new furniture to the impact windows and sliders. Breathtaking golf course views await you from the lanai. The kitchen is a chef's dream, fully stocked and boasting updated cabinets, and appliances. You'll find more closet space than you can fill! The flexible third bedroom can be furnished as a bedroom or office, or you can bring your own furniture. Move in and enjoy the comfort and style! No pets allowed. Renters insurance required. Allow 3 weeks for association approval. The rent includes water, trash, sewer, cable, and internet. Community pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: NO. 31 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 501 PER CDO BK/PG: 5034/197
  • Parcel Number: 494204cl0410
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4031 Cypress Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00 ($0.21 / sqft )

4031 Cypress Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual rent, completely furnished, updated unit, laundry inside the property, screened balcony to enjoy the relaxing golf course view and close to the major highways. 700 minimum credi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 12444 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000743
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Course Lane 610, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00

3150 Course Lane 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to live in this beautiful fully remodeled modern 3 bedroom 2 bath condo with a breath taking view of the lake in beautiful Palm Aire Community ! Kitchen is fully equipped with stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512967
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Palm Aire Drive 601, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$3,300.00

2850 Palm Aire Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OF A KIND & Rarely available Penthouse on the Golf Course of Palm Aire Country Club! This property is 1 of 4 in ALL of Palm Aire, 2850 sqfeet of Luxury Living. A Golfer's Delight featuring 3 en su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10541843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,800.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 br/ 2ba corner condo overlooking serene lake & golf views. Active palm aire community. Naturally bright updated kitchen and baths, lux vinyl flooring throughout main areas, kitchen opened to living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157619
  2. Provided by The Property Xperts
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3960 Oaks Clubhouse Dr Drive 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,990.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3960 Oaks Clubhouse Dr Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled corner 3BR/2BA condo bathed in natural light with panoramic golf & landscape views! Designer kitchen features unique granite, custom cabinetry, new appliances & sleek modern layout. Po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164518
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Palm Aire Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,750.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2901 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE APARTMENT!!! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom plus den/2 bath condo available for annual rental. Overlooking the golf course, this property features high quality wood flooring throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010813
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4261 Palm Aire Drive 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

4261 Palm Aire Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your South Florida retreat! This huge condo offers a lake view from a large screened balcony. Perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Pond features a lighted fountain at night 1,620

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012423
  2. Provided by Key Home Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Oaks Drive 1007, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$3,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

625 Oaks Drive 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully modern penthouse. Desirable split bedroom layout with tile flooring throughout. Updated kitchen with SS appliances and high efficiency full size side by side washer and dryer. Renovated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015537
  2. Provided by Janinesworld Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4015 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available! Beautiful fully furnished unit located in the desirable Palm Aire community in Pompano Beach, surrounded by golf courses and just minutes from the beach. Spacious and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020111
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Oaks Drive 510, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

535 Oaks Drive 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning corner penthouse featuring a beautifully renovated open concept kitchen with newer appliances, a wine cooler, and a rarely available in unit washer and dryer. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1390 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024974
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice