25034 24th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25034 24th Place
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1961
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6309 / -82.6063
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Country Way South Ph 1 Pb 38 P
  • Elementary School: Newberry
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Vascotto
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this immaculately maintained, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering over 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Newberry. Built at the end of 2023 (by Adams Homes), in a small new community in the back of an established neighborhood, this newer construction home features attractive landscaping and strong curb appeal. Inside, youll find an open concept floor plan with a split bedroom layout, providing both functionality and privacy. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The adjoining living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. All bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private en suite bath and ample closet space. Thoughtful upgrades throughout enhance both comfort and style. Step outside to enjoy the extended, partially covered back porch and a fully fenced backyard that has been transformed into a true outdoor retreat. Complete with a pergola and lush landscaping, the backyard offers a versatile space for relaxation, gatherings, or outdoor enjoyment year round. The property is conveniently located within 2 miles of Newberry Elementary School, Oak View Middle School, and Newberry High School, as well as local shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Additional Opportunity: Several furnishings may be negotiable as part of the sale, and the home may be fully furnished with an acceptable additional price, providing flexibility for buyers seeking a turnkey option. This move in ready home combines modern features, outdoor living, and a desirable Newberry location across from acres of quiet pasture. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY WAY SOUTH PH 1 PB 38 PG 79 LOT 13 OR 5152/2636
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02532-100-013
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1542 127th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$384,990.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

1542 127th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This one story home has an open concept floor plan, featuring a spacious kitchen overlooking large living and dining areas that flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714194
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 127th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$384,990.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

1586 127th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714875
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 128th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$386,990.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

1523 128th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715312
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 128th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$389,990.00 ($196.77 / sqft )

1717 128th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718075
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24231 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

24231 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Convington is a one story home featuring a 3 car garage and an optimized living space. The open concept floorplan allows the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719489
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24251 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

24251 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720588
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24262 10th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$364,070.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

24262 10th Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724230
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25038 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$379,000.00 ($119.22 / sqft )

25038 9th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained four bedroom home that combines comfort, space, and style. With elegant features such as tray ceilings, recessed lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC526617
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice