6719 82nd Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6719 82nd Avenue
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $269
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2975
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6415 / -82.6704
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Norfleet Pines Sub
  • Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  • Contact: Brad Smith
  • 352-463-7770
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Newberry, FL, within Gilchrist County, set on 5 beautiful acres. The inviting living room showcases stunning wood ceiling details and a large gas burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinets, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy your private pool with an expansive deck accented by beautiful pavers. The pool area is separately fenced, offering safety and privacy, while the remainder of the property is fully fenced and cross fenced, making it ideal for animals. A dedicated gym area with fans adds even more versatility to the property. Adding exceptional value, the property includes a separate garage with a charming studio apartment upstairs, complete with its own kitchen and bathroomperfect for guests, rental income, or multi generational living. Outdoor features continue with a chicken coop and pen, along with a two story tree house that adds fun and character to this unique setting. This one of a kind property offers space, functionality, and a blend of comfort and country livingall within a peaceful setting. Dont miss this rare opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Cross Fenced, Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 NORFLEET PINES SUBD CONT 5.08 ACRES 171/468 295/ 435 2002/2711 2003/1699
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-10-16-0204-0000-0240
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RESID
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1063 135 Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$929,900.00 ($243.18 / sqft )

1063 135 Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Barry Bullard Homes stunning 2,890 square foot residence located in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly community of Town of Tioga. This thoughtfully designed open concept,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3824 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532685
  2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6075 215th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$739,000.00 ($174.29 / sqft )

6075 215th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully crafted 2020 home nestled on 3.57 acres in an exclusive gated community. Offering 3130 sq. ft. of heated and cooled living space, this home blends modern comfort with peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4240 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536031
  2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY OF ALACHUA INC
  3. Contact Steven Martins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5615 215th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$750,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

5615 215th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Experience luxury and privacy in this meticulously maintained estate perfectly situated on a sprawling 2.93 acre lot between Archer and Newberry. Upon passing through the covered ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536207
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Monique Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 131 Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$749,860.00 ($220.35 / sqft )

728 131 Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the perfect blend of timeless design and modern functionality in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath neotraditional attached townhome offering 2,734 square feet of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538552
  2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14312 41st Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$899,000.00 ($176.48 / sqft )

14312 41st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated within the gated Steeplechase Farms community, this 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath custom home offers over 4,100 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538960
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Gajda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4318 182nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$849,000.00 ($150.24 / sqft )

4318 182nd Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

As you pull through the gates, you immediately feel the difference. Theres space here. Not just in the size of the lot, but in the way the property lives. It feels open, yet private, and just far enou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5651 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.33 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539051
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13265 6th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$849,911.00 ($245.50 / sqft )

13265 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the vibrant, golf cart friendly Town of Tioga, this beautifully designed home offers a perfect balance of timeless elegance and modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3462 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539310
  2. Provided by TIOGA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tom Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 131st Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$820,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

240 131st Street More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this brick colonial pool home located in highly sought after Town of Tioga. A former EG Gonzalez Parade home offering exceptional craftsmanship and curb appeal. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539456
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Lindsay Akri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1114 143rd Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$799,900.00 ($217.42 / sqft )

1114 143rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an updated home on a gated, 5 acre parcel walking distance to the town of tioga? You found it. Opportunities like this are extremely rare. This unique 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath modern log cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539693
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jonathan Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 7th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$734,900.00 ($208.48 / sqft )

12926 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020 and thoughtfully upgraded, this Town of Tioga home delivers the rare combination buyers want most: newer construction, low maintenance outdoor living, flexible interior space, and walkab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3525 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539895
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Jeff Quigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice