12945 12 Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12945 12 Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2004
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6637 / -82.4802
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Villas Of West End
  • Provided by: VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Julie VanBeek
  • 352-213-2312
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Notable enhancements include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, upgraded lighting and ceiling fans, a screened lanai, and a nearly new washer and dryer. The kitchen overlooks the main living area, creating an inviting open concept layout highlighted by a cozy electric fireplaceideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Positioned toward the rear of the community, the home enjoys added privacy while remaining just steps from one of the pools and the tennis courts. The spacious floor plan allows for flexible living and effortless entertaining, with abundant natural light streaming through elegant French doors. The owners suite features serene views of the green space and an exceptionally large walk in closet. Residents can also enjoy easy access to the communitys pool and clubhouse, perfect for relaxing, socializing, or cooling off on warm days. With its peaceful surroundings, modern upgrades, and outstanding amenities, this townhome is an exceptional place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1494.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 443.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Coulias Leland Managment
  • Association Phone: 352-204-8176
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF WEST END UNIT B PH 2 PB 34 PG 24 LOT 173 OR 4836/2152 & OR 5140/1204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04314-103-173
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2597 250th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$357,600.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

2597 250th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering $20,000 Flex Cash on pre sales and spec homes to be used toward options and/or additional closing costs and pre paids (subject to terms and buyer qua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537032
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.- GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Holly Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24382 8th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$350,000.00 ($116.13 / sqft )

24382 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new 2022 built 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the established Oak Park community of Newberry, Florida, offering over 2,500 square feet of bright, open living space without t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Adam Gurske, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24278 11th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$349,900.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

24278 11th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Block Construction: Welcome to the Miramar at Avalon Woods, where modern luxury meets the call of the wild. This isnt just a move in ready home; its your gateway to Floridas most iconic escapes. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404558
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice