25338 21st Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25338 21st Place
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2854
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6333 / -82.6101
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Replat Sylvania Terrace
  • Elementary School: Newberry
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
  • Contact: Kathy Dyals
  • 352-463-9001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BIG PRICE IMPROVEMENT, NO HOA, NEW ROOF, NEW WATER HEATER, and a VERY MOTIVATED SELLER make this move in ready home an incredible opportunity. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Cottages of Country Way in Newberry! Offering over 2,100 heated and cooled square feet, this energy efficient Norfleet built home features a spacious open concept split floor plan designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the quality custom upgrades throughout, including crown molding, chair rail accents, pocket doors, and a cozy gas fireplace that adds warmth and charm to the main living area. The kitchen offers custom cabinetry, abundant workspace, and a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining and living spaces. Just off the main living area, the bright sunroom provides flexible additional space perfect for a home office, reading room, hobby area, or relaxing retreat. The spacious primary suite features elegant tray ceilings, dual walk in closets, and a large private bath complete with a jetted soaking tub and separate walk in shower. The split bedroom design provides added privacy, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath located on the opposite side of the home, making it ideal for family or guests. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. A storage shed with loft space provides excellent options for a workshop, hobbies, or additional storage for lawn and garden equipment. The oversized 2 car garage adds even more functionality and storage space. Conveniently located less than one mile from Newberry public schools and just minutes from the new Publix, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy a short drive to Gainesville for UF, hospitals, and additional entertainment, while nearby springs and rivers offer endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. Quiet neighborhoods like this rarely become available. Seller is motivated and ready to consider offers. Priced to sell with major updates already completed for peace of mind. Schedule your private showing today! You don't want to miss out on this one!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Slate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newberry High School-AL
  • School Elementary: Newberry Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF SYLVANIA TERRACE S/D 2 PB I-81 & 82 BK 17 LOT 10 OR 4771/0988
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02534-017-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RSF-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25038 9th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$379,000.00 ($119.22 / sqft )

25038 9th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained four bedroom home that combines comfort, space, and style. With elegant features such as tray ceilings, recessed lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3179 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC526617
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Barnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25178 20th Avenue, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$394,900.00 ($115.54 / sqft )

25178 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A stunning red brick beauty, situated on a nearly quarter acre wooded corner lot, this former builder's model home is ready for its next owner. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538259
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Billy Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 251st Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$399,000.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

879 251st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Newberry Corners neighborhood in the growing city of Newberry, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of well designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3150 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538784
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Christine Bohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24382 8th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$350,000.00 ($116.13 / sqft )

24382 8th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this better than new 2022 built 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the established Oak Park community of Newberry, Florida, offering over 2,500 square feet of bright, open living space without t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538906
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Adam Gurske, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$395,000.00 ($108.52 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to historic downtown Newberry and to all three public schools. Location is central to shopping, schools and recreation and a convenient drive to Gainesville with UF and three major hospitals. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539876
  2. Provided by GLANZER REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joy Glanzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24254 11th Lane, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,900.00 ($127.33 / sqft )

24254 11th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Fall in love with The Lexington in Avalon Woods, where everyday living meets the natural beauty and adventure Newberry is known for. Surrounded by some of Floridas most breathtaking outdoor destinatio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404195
  2. Provided by NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bridgette Hoyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice