2126 170 Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538758 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2126 170 Street
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6735 / -82.5244
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Elementary School: Newberry
  • Middle School: Oak View
  • High School: Newberry
  • Provided by: BEACH & LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: DEBBIE FRYE
  • 727-623-4993
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Five acres with the perfect balance of trees and open space off a paved road, just 1.5 miles from Newberry Road! Build your dream home and enjoy the solitude of this wonderful Newberry location. The current owner bought this lot years ago intending to build a home, but instead has left it undeveloped, offering a fresh opportunity for the next fortunate buyer. This lot is among other similar sized parcels, and its access comes from an easement that runs from paved NW 170th St about 150 yards to a gate. This is high and dry level land with a little over 50% tree coverage and a large area towards the front of the parcel that would be perfect for the construction of a new home. Make an appointment to see this great spot today. It is a great balance of solitude with accessibility to all of the amenities that Newberry, Jonesville, and Gainesville have to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2686.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave Hood, Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INDIAN TRAILS LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Parcel Number: 36-27-15-42981-000-0350
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24650 17th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$305,000.00 ($156.73 / sqft )

24650 17th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539210
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Damon Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

1221 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714124
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$319,990.00 ($180.38 / sqft )

1003 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to a spacious and inviting 4 bedroom and open concept home where design meets functional elegance. The seamless flow between living areas and the kitchen creates an expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719482
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24231 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

24231 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Convington is a one story home featuring a 3 car garage and an optimized living space. The open concept floorplan allows the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719489
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24229 10th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$317,990.00 ($179.25 / sqft )

24229 10th Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719942
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24225 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$342,990.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

24225 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719943
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24267 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

24267 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719992
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24374 10th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$284,990.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

24374 10th Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Experience a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality in this one story home, meticulously designed to optimize living space through an open concept layout. The kitchen is equ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720162
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24213 10th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$299,990.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

24213 10th Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Indulge in modern living with this 3 bedroom home featuring an open layout and stainless steel appliances. The layout of the home co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1619 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720165
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$347,990.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

1255 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720170
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice