2360 Sw Archer Rd 912, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2360 Sw Archer Rd 912
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $118,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 635
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3575
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Campus Edge Condo
  • Building: Campus Edge Condo
  • Provided by: ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  • Contact: Juan Vega
  • 352-331-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In Campus Edge, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, second floor. Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, full size washer (2018) dryer, central air conditioning (2020), water heater ( 2018). Second story unit, just steps away from the pool and 24 hour gym. Pool view from the living and master rooms. Carpet throughout. Campus Edge is located on the UF Campus; its back entrance leads to the intersection of Hull Rd and Mowry Rd with a bus stop. The front entrance is accessed from Archer Rd, with a bus stop also.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 464.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 239-372-4722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAMPUS EDGE CONDO BK 6 PG 23 BLDG 9 UNIT 912 COMMON AREA PERCENTAGE OWNED OR 3906/1891
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06765-090-912
  • Unit Number: 912
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: CONDOMINIUM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$113,000.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the desirable Summit House Condo community. This unit features a brand new A/C system, new hot water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715353
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge DeSousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Sw 35th Pl  1705, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($123.99 / sqft )

2635 Sw 35th Pl 1705 More Like This

Reduced. Nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available in Casablanca East. Just a few miles away are the University of Florida, Butler Plaza, and Celebration Point. This unit was upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531496
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court L26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$116,000.00 ($180.69 / sqft )

1700 16th Court L26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that combines comfort, functionality, and flexibilityall in a prime location. This move in ready unit features updated hardwood flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532777
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristal Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$111,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, Walking Distance to Shands, VA Hospital & University of Florida campus. Second Floor unit with a large living room and bedroom windows for lots of natural light,upgraded the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535297
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court E29, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$134,900.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

1700 16th Court E29 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Conveniently located within a short distance to UF, Shands and VA Hospitals, this affordable condo is ideal for undergraduates, graduates, and professionals alike. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535971
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Darren Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2490 14th Drive 40, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$120,000.00 ($144.58 / sqft )

2490 14th Drive 40 More Like This

Welcome to Prariewood Condo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit features central air, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an updated electrical panel. Conveniently located just minutes from the Univer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536356
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court K22, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$109,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

1700 16th Court K22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this second floor 2 bed 1 bath condo in the desirable community of Summit House! Conveniently located close to Shands, VA Hospital, and UF, making it an excellent investment to live in, ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536371
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 605, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$118,500.00 ($186.61 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This furnished, move in ready, corner unit offers a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and the VA. Step inside this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home, featuring an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact Melinda DeLuna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice