12504 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12504 7th Place
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $272,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6596 / -82.4756
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Tara West End Ph 1 Pb 35 Pg 58
  • Elementary School: Meadowbrook
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  • Contact: Debra Martin-Back
  • 352-505-5700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This like new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Tara West End community delivers modern style, energy efficiency, and an unbeatable location. Built in 2022, the home showcases an open concept layout designed for todays lifestyle, featuring a sleek kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and a generous walk in pantryperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows effortlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, creating a bright, connected space. Step outside through sliding glass doors to a screened in lanai overlooking peaceful wooded green space, with direct access to scenic walking trailsan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private retreat with a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room complete the second floor. Additional highlights include a one car garage, smart home technology controlling HVAC, appliances, and security, plus fiber optic wiring for high speed connectivity. Enjoy lower utility costs with Clay Electric service. Residents of Tara West End enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained walking trails. Located directly across from Tioga Town Center, youll have shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away, with easy access to I 75, HCA North Florida Hospital, Santa Fe College, the University of Florida, UF Health, and the VA. Zoned for top rated schools, this move in ready home checks every box for todays buyerslocation, lifestyle, and low maintenance living. Welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Maronda
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Meadowbrook Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cornerstone Management Services of FL
  • Association Phone: (352) 554-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TARA WEST END PH 1 PB 35 PG 58 LOT 16 OR 5004/1493
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04333-300-016
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12523 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$249,900.00 ($152.84 / sqft )

12523 7th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Tara West End, built in 2021 and move in ready with fresh interior paint and new carpet! The first floor features an open kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534251
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 129th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$257,000.00 ($156.71 / sqft )

1256 129th Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $7900 PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to this turn key 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage nestled backing to green space, in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12731 12th Road, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

12731 12th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living and relaxing weekends in this move in ready 2BR/2BA townhome with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the sought after Villas of West End across from Town of Tioga. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534037
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE
  3. Contact Anna Guarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

12656 11th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this cozy 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom townhome with 1 car garage located in the Villas of West End. The open floor plan is light and bright, with the great room being highlighted by trey ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531566
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Javidi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12657 7th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$259,900.00 ($149.20 / sqft )

12657 7th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Location is where this home truly shines. Just steps away, West End Community Park offers green space and outdoor recreation right at your doorstep. A s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539508
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1093 126th Way, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$272,300.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

1093 126th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Sellers offering $10,000 credit toward points to lower your interest rate, closing costs or to pay your HOA fees! Welcome to the Villas of Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537367
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 126th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$304,900.00 ($144.16 / sqft )

704 126th Terrace New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Location is key at this 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath tara at west end approx 4 miles from north florida regional medical center/ oaks mall, a walk across from tioga town center, newer construction the first l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539207
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice