2972 35th Place 86, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2972 35th Place 86
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $233,900
  • Price sqft: $217
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1079
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.621 / -82.3674
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Chase Hollow Condo
  • Building: Chase Hollow Condo
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY 2 bed/3 bath condo with an office/bonus space, conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and shopping! The main level features a tiled living room and kitchen with granite countertops and upgraded appliances. Bedrooms and office feature luxury vinyl plank flooring, while the living areas and bathrooms have tile flooring. Upstairs, both bedrooms include private bathrooms and generous closet space. Downstairs, the office/bonus room has its own full bathroom and closet, providing flexible use as a guest space or workspace. Enjoy a screened in patio with an exterior storage closet. Community amenities include a pool, and there is a bus stop just outside the community with direct routes to UF campus!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1079.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt CAM
  • Association Phone: 352-240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CHASE HOLLOW CONDO PHASE ONE CB 10 PG 11 UNIT 86 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4902/1556
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07297-031-086
  • Unit Number: 86
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2926 35th Place 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$235,000.00 ($212.86 / sqft )

2926 35th Place 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and beautiful 2 bedroom , 3 bathroom condo end unit is move in ready!! The downstairs bonus room has an ensuite bathroom where a closet was installed to make this unit a converted 3/3! F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.45 acres
  1. MLSID: GC530573
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Ellen Kostewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 48th Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$234,000.00 ($173.33 / sqft )

4639 48th Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hailey Forest a location thats hard to beat. Tucked just across the street from Celebration Pointe, and only minutes from Target, Butler North, and some of Gainesvilles best shopping and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533878
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 14 Drive 2746, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$213,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

2746 14 Drive 2746 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is a fantastic condo on the third floor with beautiful views of Bivens Lake. Enjoy the birds eye views of lush landscaping from old Florida overlooking the pool! Come enjoy a great floorplan wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC533933
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Freddy Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 48th Dr  137, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$270,900.00 ($189.71 / sqft )

4663 48th Dr 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great reduction for quick sale!!!. Fantastic Townhouse Near Celebration Pointe!!!! Located just five minutes from Celebration Pointe, this beautiful corner unit townhouse offers comfort, style, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534099
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Gladys Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 169, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,900.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a serene second floor setting overlooking the lush greens of the golf course. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2018 A/C system under service contract and recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535102
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 77, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$259,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to the beautiful community of The Links, where charm and convenience come together. Surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife, this neighborhood offers a peace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535562
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 35th Place 103, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$244,900.00 ($174.93 / sqft )

2515 35th Place 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover this stylish loft style condo ideally located just minutes from the University of Florida, Shands Medical Center, and the shops and restaurants along Archer Road. Offering 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535925
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Sw 35th Place 120, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$254,000.00 ($181.43 / sqft )

2515 Sw 35th Place 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath loft style condo seamlessly blends modern design with comfortable, open concept living, all located just moments from the UF campus, fine dining, and cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537296
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue 68, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$249,900.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue 68 More Like This

This charming and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with an office is situated in The Links at Haile Plantation, one of Gainesville's most desirable neighborhoods. The unit is move i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.79 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537972
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2964 Sw 35th Place 71, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$238,900.00 ($218.77 / sqft )

2964 Sw 35th Place 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in Chase Hollow, offering an ideal layout and unbeatable location near the University of Florida. Upstairs features two spacious bedrooms, each with its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538031
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice