5634 5th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8176328 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5634 5th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 759
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1084.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Northwest Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL PARKS SUB BLK 17, E 33.5FT OF LOT 5 & W 19.5FT OF LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-17406-017-0050
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 759
  • Zoning Code: NSM-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6830 35th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($252.15 / sqft )

6830 35th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful house, turn key boat and rv Parking either side of house big backyard 1 car garage no flood 10 min from beach 10 min from interstate. Nice neighborhood on cul de sac as well (2nd b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442851
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7300 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$349,900.00 ($294.78 / sqft )

7300 38th Avenue N Green Listing More Like This

Feels Like a Sanctuary in Tyrone /Jungle Terrace Area Flexible Living Options...... This 4 bed, 2 bath block home sits on a large lot in the Tyrone neighborhood within the broader Jungle Terrace ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408388
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Marie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 56th Lane N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$398,999.00 ($271.43 / sqft )

2600 56th Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a desirable corner lot, complete with a circular driveway. Meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated, this property offers comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428849
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 51st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$379,000.00 ($113.47 / sqft )

3230 51st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

At 3230 51st Street N, you're not just stepping into a home youre stepping into a lifestyle. A slice of mid century charm with a fresh, contemporary vibe, this single story stunner is the kind of pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437419
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Kristina Gabrielsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5916 16th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$379,000.00 ($263.01 / sqft )

5916 16th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tyrone Gardens proudly presents this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, thoughtfully updated and loaded with desirable features. This residence offers exceptional efficiency with PAID IN FUL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1441 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440775
  2. Provided by MAINLANDS-LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gary Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 57th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($267.13 / sqft )

2000 57th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is located in the highly sought after Glenwood neighborhood of St. Petersburgand best of all, NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457537
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5021 37th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$360,000.00 ($219.51 / sqft )

5021 37th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA, VA, and conventional buyers welcome. Prime St. Petersburg location! Walk to Publix and everyday essentials from this spacious mid century home tucked away on a quiet dead end street, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Marino Hasa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

5721 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Move In Ready Home in a Prime Location Near Shops, Dining, Beaches & Major Roadways! Featuring 3 Bedrooms Plus a Spacious Bonus Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465977
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 49th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$410,000.00 ($226.52 / sqft )

2900 49th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Versatile Corner Lot Property with CRS 1 Zoning | Residential or Office Use Well maintained with many key updates, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers exceptional flexibility for residential liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467234
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rodger Kooser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5534 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$399,900.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

5534 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 2 car garage and spacious circular driveway. This solid block and stucco residence features an open floor plan with tile flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470316
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Heidi Seddon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice