Wood Dove Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8238458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Wood Dove Avenue
  • Viewed: 395
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 750
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1708 / -82.7534
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Forest Ridge Ph One
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  • Contact: DOUGLAS COLPOYS
  • 386-283-4966
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A lovely 1.6 acre site for Originally laid out and approved for a 16 unit town home development but flood plain changed. Existing Zoning should allow the trimming back to a total of 9 or 10 units (with no more than 10,000s/f footprint (check with county). Location, location, location.. right on Alternate US 19 and moments south of US Hwy 19 or just north of the fabulous Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks and the Historic Downtown. Parks, beaches, shopping and entertainment all right around the corner. EZ access to Alternate 19, US 19, Suncoast Expressway, TIA, Tampa, PIE, Clearwater/St. Pete and the beast beaches in America.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full Perimeter
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2017
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 27A/14/2A/
  • Area Major: 32246 - Jacksonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1625670000
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 395
  • Zoning Code: OUT/CNTY
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 524 Grosse Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

524 Grosse Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in Tarpon Springs, this charming traditional home, newly built in 2023 on a 0.17 acre lot, offers luxury vinyl floors, large windows, two covered porches, high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259154
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Division Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$380,000.00 ($110.43 / sqft )

553 Division Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller Financing will be considered, and the Seller is open to negotiation on terms, so that YOU can be successful!** Looking for a project? Are you looking for a piece of Tarpon Springs history, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3441 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8224317
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  3. Contact Paul Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Walton Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$319,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

391 Walton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge Price Reduction!!! Welcome to this updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in Tarpon Springs, offering a great combination of recent improvements and convenient location. Situated on a corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961018
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Donahue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Spruce Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$364,900.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

728 Spruce Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home located in the Tarpon Springs area, offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This residence features a spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393023
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Dixie Highway, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$370,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

447 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on a private conservation lot, offering peaceful views, added privacy, and no rear neighborsa rare find! Step inside to a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401559
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Grosse Ave Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$375,000.00 ($200.32 / sqft )

524 Grosse Ave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885304
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Lake Avoca Place, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$350,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

1023 Lake Avoca Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great as a primary home, vacation home or rental investment home! This three bedroom, two bathroom home with a two car garage is located in the resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416534
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Gulf Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$367,000.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

1010 Gulf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This three bedroom, two bathroom block home is located in the heart of Tarpon Springs, home to the famous Sponge Docks. Situated just across from Sunset Hills Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427518
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Maria Kastritsos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Bayshore Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$335,000.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

705 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY REMODELED and upgraded... quaint, lovely home nestled in the Bayou, HUGE backyard ideal for a pool. Has a Pergola, a Shed, and a large outdoor entertaining area. Coastal color palette throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456024
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Phillip Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Morgan Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$299,990.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

522 Morgan Street More Like This

Remodeled 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home with a large carport, charming front porch, and beautiful interior located in Tarpon Springs. Minutes away from Downtown, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460697
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Carissa Mazzella Di Bosco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice