1801 Mariner Drive 20, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: U8239400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1801 Mariner Drive 20
  • Viewed: 465
  • Price: $364,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1065
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 753
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1238 / -82.7786
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Cove Condo
  • Building: Tarpon Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: BRUCE GARRISON
  • 386-447-6889
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you ready to be amazed! Breathtaking Gulf sunsets over the marina! Enjoy the vibe, the view and Gulf breezes while relaxing on your waterfront lanai overlooking the bobbing boats in the marina! Truly spectacular! This end unit is light and bright, high and dry, and amazingly fully furnished. Inside laundry, California closet systems, linens, dishes well buy the toothbrush! Brand new AC unit (installed January 2025) is an added bonus and big asset. Tarpon Cove is a private gated Gulf Front community that offers amazing amenities 2 pools (one heated), spa, club house, private gym, direct Gulf of Mexico Marina with no bridges (boat slips on a first come basis), tennis courts, kayak storage and launch, walking trails and 24 hour gate attended entryway! Minutes to local beaches, parks, historical downtown Tarpon Springs and Sponge Docks, shopping, major medical facilities, restaurants, and entertainment. Your exciting new lifestyle awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2002.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2017
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 20 BLOCK, 00009 LOT 0009 SUBDIVISION, COMPLETION YEAR 1976 OR BOOK
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7020-00090-0090
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Views: 465
  • Zoning Code: SFR-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 524 Grosse Avenue, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
$375,000.00 ($217.52 / sqft )

524 Grosse Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in Tarpon Springs, this charming traditional home, newly built in 2023 on a 0.17 acre lot, offers luxury vinyl floors, large windows, two covered porches, high ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259154
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Division Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$380,000.00 ($110.43 / sqft )

553 Division Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller Financing will be considered, and the Seller is open to negotiation on terms, so that YOU can be successful!** Looking for a project? Are you looking for a piece of Tarpon Springs history, cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3441 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8224317
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INVESTMENT COR
  3. Contact Paul Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Spruce Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$364,900.00 ($265.96 / sqft )

728 Spruce Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this inviting home located in the Tarpon Springs area, offering a comfortable and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This residence features a spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393023
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Dixie Highway, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$385,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

447 Dixie Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on a private conservation lot, offering peaceful views, added privacy, and no rear neighborsa rare find! Step inside to a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401559
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Leafwood Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$409,900.00 ($200.83 / sqft )

302 Leafwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Tarpon Springs! This charming 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is ideally located across from the Innisbrook Golf Resort entrance and just a short bike ride from the Pine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880672
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact John Brokalakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1938 Wood Thrush Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$425,000.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

1938 Wood Thrush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful remodeled Forest Ridge gem! NO flood, no CDD, very low HOA Welcome to this spacious, naturally bright, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885189
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 Grosse Ave Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$375,000.00 ($200.32 / sqft )

524 Grosse Ave Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885304
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Lake Avoca Place, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$350,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

1023 Lake Avoca Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great as a primary home, vacation home or rental investment home! This three bedroom, two bathroom home with a two car garage is located in the resort

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416534
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kristin Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Peninsula Avenue, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$399,900.00 ($172.22 / sqft )

1004 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Tarpon Springs home in the sought after Sunset Hills community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with two additional flex rooms (ideal for a den, home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426574
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Gulf Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$367,000.00 ($187.25 / sqft )

1010 Gulf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This three bedroom, two bathroom block home is located in the heart of Tarpon Springs, home to the famous Sponge Docks. Situated just across from Sunset Hills Elementary

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427518
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Maria Kastritsos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice