123 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC307877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 123 Waverly Lane
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $298,990
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1618
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 427
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5273 / -81.2537
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32164
  • Subdivision: Whiteview Village
  • Provided by: ROUND TABLE REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Keith Francis
  • 904-469-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This home has a gorgeous pond view with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den. It is complete and ready for move in! This home boasts a spacious great room with volume ceilings. The modern kitchen is complete with stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, wet island, laminate countertops, and 42 inch white Woodmont upper cabinets. The primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet, and the primary bathroom includes a dual sink vanity with quartz countertops. Other highlights include a dedicated laundry room, security system pre wiring, sprinkler system, smart home package, ENERGY STAR certified LED lighting, Moen faucets and Kohler sinks. Enjoy your evening on the covered back patio with a pond view. KB Home at Whiteview Village is a gated community with a brand new community pool and small lake. Closing cost assistance available on this home. This home is open for self touring 7 days a week from 7 AM 6 PM.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1618
  • Builder Name: KB HOME
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1618.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Soveirgn & Jacobs
  • Association Phone: 904-461-5556
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITEVIEW VILLAGE PHASE 2 MB 41 PG 29 LOT 126
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2311306061000001260
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 67 Westrobin Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
$339,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

67 Westrobin Lane More Like This

This newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Pine Lakes subdivision is move in ready and designed with modern living in mind. Step inside to find 30'' x 30'' porcelain tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216951
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Patchogue Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$275,000.00 ($82.83 / sqft )

6 Patchogue Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Please note that there is mold present on the property. Welcome to a uniquely charming home tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in Palm Coasts serene Belle Terre community. This spacious,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312089
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Mary Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Royal Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$347,300.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

67 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

$1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. MOVE IN READY HOME!! This brand new all b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313520
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Anne Fluegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Round Tree Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($138.72 / sqft )

4 Round Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Round Tree Drive, a beautifully refreshed two story home nestled in Palm Coasts desirable R Sectionjust 15 minutes from the beach! Built in 2022, this modern residence perfectly blends st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313616
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristina Showalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Willow Street, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$349,990.00 ($117.05 / sqft )

43 Willow Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed two story single family home built in 2023, offering approximately 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the quiet, gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315814
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Sydney Mariano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Westmoreland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$350,000.00 ($108.29 / sqft )

31 Westmoreland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home offers an exceptional opportunity with strong upsideideal for buyers who recognize it's value and are prepared to move with confidence. Offering 2604 sq. ft of living space and featuring 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3232 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316517
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Chris Mastoridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Wandering Creek Way, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$344,990.00 ($157.31 / sqft )

49 Wandering Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new Orchid floor plan by Meritage Homes located in Flagler Village in Palm Coast. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316570
  2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Karrie Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Seagirt Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$358,000.00 ($143.89 / sqft )

2 Seagirt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This MOVE IN READY 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath, 2 car attached garage, concrete block home is in the desirable S zone of Palm Coast, just short drive to the beach & local shopping & restaurants. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316961
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Mariel A Ferraro LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$354,997.00 ($143.72 / sqft )

195 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Newly built home. The thoughtfully designed Agate plan offers an open layout with a well appointed kitchenfeaturing a center island and pantryoverlooking a spacious great room and dining area with pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139747
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Enclave Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32164
$356,928.00 ($144.04 / sqft )

200 Enclave Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2478 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139802
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice